Contact the Dragons

Engadine Dragons

Please address all correspondence to:

The Secretary
Engadine Dragons JRLFC Inc
PO Box 191
Engadine NSW 2233

Clubhouse:

Lower Level
Anzac Youth Centre
Anzac Avenue
Engadine NSW
PH: (02) 9548 1196 (only answered on game days)

Club Executive:

President
Vice-President
Secretary
Assistant Secretary
Treasurer
Registrar Junior Players
Registrar Senior Players
Mr Steve Dabin
Mr Corey Markham
Mr David Gunn
Belinda Green
Kim Wallace
Ross Davidson
Bill Kemp
0406 804 432
0407 417 219
0410 611 773
0424 375 329
0417 275 351
0414 420 305
0447 752 511

Sutherland Council Wet Weather Line:

(02) 9710 0105  For ground closure notices

To subscribe to the Council’s ground closure email service, go to this web page:
http://www.sutherlandshire.nsw.gov.au/Outdoors/Sporting-Facilities/Wet-Weather-Oval-Closures

Other Dragons email addresses:

Secretary:
Club Recorder:
secretary@engadinedragons.com
recorder@engadinedragons.com
Please add .au at end

Team Management – 2019

Team Sponsors
All Teams              Shane’s Gourmet Cuts                Shane’s Gourmet Cuts       Shane’s Gourmet Cuts
1st Grade Engadine Tavern
Plus Fitness 24/7 Gym Engadine
Shore Hire
Razor Cuts
Coach
Manager
Michael Stone
David Gunn
0412 620 950
0410 611 773
2nd Grade Kore Property
Dominoes
Plus Fitness 24/7 Gym Engadine
Razor Cuts
Co-Coach
Co-Coach
Manager
Nathan Harris
Matt Knigge
Mick Peychers
0419 444 783
0435 458 384
0401 955 970
Emerging Cup (Under 20’s) Jet Building Coach
Manager
Mykel Hema
Anthony Tripi
0410 506 280
Special Needs Coach Graham Wagener 0425 254 051
Under 17Div1’s
(Engadine/Yarra/Bosco)
Coach
Manager
Mitch Healey
Sharon Field
0410 318 258
0415 222 067
Under 16Div2’s Razor Cuts Coach
Manager
Paul Gilbert
Belinda Green
0418 210 752
0425 375 329
Under 16Div3’s Southside Landscapes Coach
Manager
Aaron Palmer
Belinda Green
0509 441 070
0425 375 329
Under 15Div1’s Extract “d” Creama Mobile Coffee Coach
Co-Manager
Co-Manager
Corey Markham
Mick Robson
Karen Robson
0418 833 814
0407 666 408
0411 659 651
Under 14Div1’s More Than Meat
MySmile Orthodontics
Co-Coach
Co-Coach
Manager
Anthony Chalk
Adam Lynch
Renee Fibbins
0418 160 153
0419 418 373
0431 207 325
Under 14Div2’s Bay Constructions
Engadine Floor Shop
Coach
Manager
Rod Freeman
Michelle Isemonger
0403 434 743
0410 446 141
Under 13Div1’s Ross Davidson Automotive Coach
Manager
Steve Bishop
Janelle Wotton
0404 004 704
0417 296 366
Under 13Div2’s Coota Valley Meats Coach
Manager
Chris Hayward
Vanessa Hayward
0439 929 589
0408 425 334
Under 12A’s Kempwood Electrical Co-Coach
Co-Coach
Co-Manager
Co-Manager
Keiran Levin
Ryan Levin
Allyson O’Keefe
Andrew O’Keefe
0435 199 408
0468 646 551
0409 786 988
0448 882 556
Under 11A’s Coach
Manager
Jared Starr
Erin McMahon
0421 079 159
0448 636 084
Under 11B’s Coach
Co-Manager
Co-Manager
Stephen Bishop
Renee Dalton
Melanie Phillips
0404 004 704
0400 223 007
0422 746 058
Under 10A’s Terri Mackay Realty
Defence Mouthguards
Coach
Manager
Drew Cousemacker
Spencer White
0416 155 338
0413 359 370
Under 10C’s Preddeys Locksmiths Coach
Manager
Gareth Lupton
Kerryn Rayner
0405 802 729
0407 412 073
Under 9A’s Nisbet Plumbing Services Coach
Manager
Barry McManus
Jared Mangioni
0436 035 877
0431 610 868
Under 9B’s Clint Anttilla Painting & Decorating Coach
Manager
Brad Routh
Laurie Denyer
0409 201 180
0414 502 339
Under 9C’s Coach
Manager
Aaron Palmer
Danielle Palmer
0409 441 070
Under 8-1’s Coach
Manager
Andrew Johnston
Kath Wooldridge
0450 204 381
0421 760 827
Under 8-2’s Quay Lending Coach
Manager
Scott Perry
April Jones
0404 064 056
0410 600 898
Under 8-3’s Mike’s Grill & Bar (at Engadine RSL) Coach
Manager
Scott Lowe
Toni Middendorf
0438 376 932
0407 054 473
Under 7-1’s Coach
Manager
Jared Star 0421 079 159
Under 7-2’s MattBuild Coach
Manager
Matt Chapman
Robert Kemp
0408 520 208
0419 461 860
Under 7-3’s Sparkle Pools Coach
Manager
Lee Gallagher
Tennielle Spencer
0414 035 860
0410 342 422
Under 6-1’s Coach
Manager
Troy Earnshaw
Matt Gibbs
0409 205 923
0403 171 016
Under 6-2’s Coach
Manager
Adam Whitelaw
Alexandra Nancarrow
0401 286 939
0402 934 533
Under 6-3’s Coach
Manager
Sean Rock
Rebecca Kiellor
0422 244 155
0422 947 446
Under 6-4’s Coach
Manager
Lee Gallagher
Elesha Stone
0413 035 860
0432 737 644
Under 6-5’s Coach
Manager
Ryan Phillips
Nicole Taylor
0431 895 340
0403 201 497
Men’s Over 35’s Tag League A Coach
Manager
Aaron Palmer
Belinda Green
0409 441 070
0425 375 329
Men’s Over 35’s Tag League B Coach
Manager
Girl’s U17’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Coach
Manager
Alan Rea
David Meredith
0419 418 373
0417 423 094
Girl’s U15’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Coach
Manager
Warren Faulkner
Stephen Robertson
0419 784 332
0447 315 275
Girl’s U13(1)’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Coach
Manager
Matt Connor
Natasha Hardy
0412 445 343
0424 207 351
Girl’s U13(2)’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Coach
Manager
Scott Fleming
Sam Fleming
0417 557 553
0414 677 351
Girl’s U11’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Coach
Manager
Mat Karika
Lisa Bell
0414 684 735
0411 514 248
Girl’s U9(1)’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Co-Coach
Co-Coach
Manager
David Kidd
Daniel Chapman
Renae Kidd
0414 870 215
0423 442 208
0425 720 471
Girl’s U9(2)’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Coach
Manager
Lee Wood
Peta Steadman
0410 610 980
0410 819 778
Girl’s U7’s Tag League Urban Conveyancing Coach
Manager
Drew Causemacker
Michelle Bowerman
0416 155 338
0402 092 550
0