Contact the Dragons

Engadine Dragons

Please address all correspondence to:

The Secretary
Engadine Dragons JRLFC Inc
PO Box 191
Engadine NSW 2233

Clubhouse:

Lower Level
Anzac Youth Centre
Anzac Avenue
Engadine NSW

Club Executive:

President
Vice-President
Secretary
Assistant Secretary
Treasurer
Registrar Junior Players
Registrar Senior Players
Grahame Wagener
Aaron Palmer
.
Belinda Green
Derek Spurdle
Adam Peek
Bill Kemp
0406 804 432
0409 441 070
.
0424 375 329
0447 301 984
0416 342 647
0447 752 511

Sutherland Council Wet Weather Line:

(02) 9710 0105  For ground closure notices

To subscribe to the Council’s ground closure email service, go to this web page:
http://www.sutherlandshire.nsw.gov.au/Outdoors/Sporting-Facilities/Wet-Weather-Oval-Closures

Other Dragons email addresses:

Secretary:
Club Recorder:
secretary@engadinedragons.com
recorder@engadinedragons.com
Please add .au at end

Team Management – 2021

Team Sponsors
All Teams              Shane’s Gourmet Cuts                Shane’s Gourmet Cuts       Shane’s Gourmet Cuts
Special Needs Coach Graham Wagener 0425 254 051
Under 18 Southside Landscapes Coach
Manager
Aaron Palmer
Simone Pettit
0409 441 070
0417 408 361
Under 17Gold Robson Doors Coach
Manager
Mick Hughes
Michael Robson
0419 800 509
0407 666 408
Under 17Silver Robson Doors Coach
Manager
Shane Newton
David Gunn
0433 793 038
0410 611 773
Under 16Gold Plus Fitness 24/7 Coach
Manager
Josh Martin
Craig Martin
0413 543 901
Under 16Silver Extract ‘d’ Creama Coach
Manager
Mick Kelso
Michelle Isemonger
0428 141 804
0410 446 141
Under 15Gold Ross Davidson Automotve Coach
Manager
Russell Hagan
Janelle Wotton
0417 411 339
0417 296 366
Under 15Silver Bakers Deight Coach
Manager
Laith Pritchard
Kristy Quine
0414 995 697
0410 524 586
Under 14Gold Ross Davidson Automotive Co-Coach
Co-Coach
Manager
Ryan Levin
Kieren Levin
Allyson O’Keefe
0468 646 551
0435 199 408
0409 786 988
Under 13Gold Coach
Manager
Jared Starr
Megan Burke
0421 079 159
Under 13Silver Engadine West Pharmacy Coach
Manager
Steve Bishop 0404 004 704
Under 12Gold Coach
Manager
Drew Cousemacker
Spencer White
0416 155 338
0413 359 370
Under 12Silver Coota Valley Meats Coach
Manager
Kevin Wybron
Hallina Wybron
0420 747 747
0420 313 243
Under 12Bronze Coota Valley Meats Coach
Manager
Mark Schofield
Shona Schofild
0422 504 705
Under 11Gold(1) Nisbet Plumbing Coach
Manager
Shane Struthers
Carly Nisbet
04235 365 184
0421 959 948
Under 11Gold(2) Coach
Manager
Brad Routh
Tim Carr
0409 201 180
0433 264 239
Under 11Silver Coach
Manager
Brad Routh
Tim Carr
0409 201 180
0433 264 239
Under 11B Terri Mackay Realty Coach
Manager
Jason Gate
Chantal Milliken
0410 607 814
Under 10B(1) Preddeys Locksmiths Coach
Manager
Brett Pandoleon
Hayley Phillips
0401014 060
0438 216 397
Under 10B(2) Preddeys Locksmiths Coach
Manager
Mykel Hema 0410 506 280
Under 9 Coach
Manager
Lee Gallagher
Janna Taueki
0413 035 860
0410 778 191
Under 9Gold Coach
Manager
Josh Martin
Chloe Tattler
0468 964 092
0410 740 305
Under 9Silver MATTBUILD Coach
Manager
Mat Chapman
Leanne Meredith
0408 520 208
0417 413 590
Under 8Blue Coach
Manager
Sean Rock
Lauren Probert
0422 244 155
0403 541 289
Under 8Green Coach
Manager
Courtney Collings
Michael Stone
0405 410 093
0412 620 950
Under 8Red Coach
Manager
Ryan Phillips
Sarah Conroy
0431 895 340
0423 145 727
Under 7Blue Coach
Manager
Troy Earnshaw
Matt Whitney
0409 205 923
o418 276 364
Under 6Red Coach
Manager
Michael Stone
Tamara Marshall
0412 620 950
0425 257 964
Under 6Yellow Coach
Manager
Ben Pinney
Shaylee Pandoleon
0409 031 732
0425 320 353
Under 6Blue Coach
Manager
Dane Jones
Alex Jones
0409 031 732
0425 280 462
Under 6Green Coach
Manager
Scott Perry
Prue Perry
0404 064 056
0427 251 268
Girl’s U16 Tag League Coach
Manager
Warren Faulkner
Steven Robinson
0419 784 332
Girl’s U15Gold Tag League Coach
Manager
Matt Karika
Natasha Hardy
0414 684 735
0424 207 351
Girl’s U15Silver Tag League Coach
Manager
Paul Ingram
Nathan Roberts
0416 212 864
0408 298 628
Girl’s U13 Tag League Coach
Manager
Matt Henson
Dana Inglis
0439 821 205
0410 600 715
Girl’s U12 Tag League Coach
Manager
Mat Karika
Lisa Bell
0414 684 735
0411 514 248
Girl’s U11Gold Tag League Coach
Manager
David Kidd
Brooke Chapman
0414 870 215
0438 346 185
Girl’s U11Silver Tag League Coach
Manager
Debbie Kemp 0408 028 075
Girl’s U10Gold Tag League Coach
Manager
Lee Wood
Michelle Bowerman
0410 610 980
0402 092 550
Girl’s U9 Tag League Coach
Manager
Drew Causemacker 0416 155 338
Girl’s U8 Tag League Coach
Manager
Ryan Phillips
Vic Payne
0431 895 340
0410 689 454
0