Barry McManus joined the Militia in 1938 and left Australia on February 4th, 1941 on board the Queen Mary bound for Malaya.

Barry became a prisoner of war in February 1942 and spent six months in the Changi prison camp before being sent to Thailand to work on the infamous Thai-Burma railway, which was completed in 1944. The last twelve months of the war he spent working in the copper mines on the island of Shijoku, just off Japan.

Barry’s fortitude and courage enabled him to survive the horrendous hell camps in which he was imprisoned for nearly four years.

Barry married Ada in 1946, moving to Engadine in 1948. Working as a roof tiler and bricklayer until his war injuries forced an early retirement.

As the population of Engadine grew, Barry and Ada realised there was a real need for something to be done to give boys an opportunity to participate in playing sport and so began the formation of the Engadine Dragons.

Barry was the Club’s President for both Cricket and Rugby League from 1959 to 1963 and was duly honoured with life membership by both clubs.

In 1960 to 1962 he was Secretary of the Boys Committee for the Sutherland Shire division of the St. George Junior Rugby League and also delegate to the St. George Junior Rugby League. Then, in 1963, the Cronulla-Sutherland Junior League and the Sharks grade club were formed with Barry as Secretary of the Sharks 2nd division team in their formation year. The Cronulla-Sutherland Junior League rewarded his services with life membership.

Barry was also a committeeman with the Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association from 1960-1963 and he also coached Representative teams besides coaching our Club sides with his wife Ada doing the scoring.

Barry was also involved with the RSL movement in which he served with great distinction for countless years. Some of his achievements were:

  • Life Membership of RSSAILA
  • Life Membership of Engadine RSL Memorial Club
  • Past President of both these bodies.
  • Life Membership of Engadine RSL Fishing club.

Barry was also deeply involved with the welfare and legacy functions of the RSL movement.

History of Rugby League in Engadine

Extract from the Engadine District News special edition of  28th June, 1978  on the 21st birthday of the Engadine Dragons Junior Rugby League & Cricket Club.

Although this feature is about the Engadine Dragons Rugby League and Cricket Clubs, this article traces the early history of Rugby League in the Engadine area.

Rugby League is the oldest code of football played in the Engadine area.

The following is quoted from J. E. Thompson’s Engadine History booklet: “The Engadine Junior Rugby League Football Club, which commenced last year (1955) this year took part in the St. George District Competition. The lads are all keen, and the Club should develop well. Their colours are black and gold, and term themselves “The Tigers”. The previous R.L. club formed in the 1930’s played in red and green colours. They did not take part in District competition matches, but rather Inter-District matches. There are many memories of the times Engadine met Heathcote on the Heathcote Playing Field”.

Between the original Rugby League teams in the ’30s and the formation of Engadine United in 1954, the Engadine “Rainbows” kept R.L. to the forefront in the area with regular social matches.

“The “Rainbows” was a name tagged on the side as the team played in a multitude of coloured jerseys. Matches were played against factory teams and against the Heathcote boys. Well-known local identify Ken Beames organised many of these matches.

Engadine United formed in 1954 played social matches that year and the following year entered the competition proper. A new committee was formed in 1955 with John Cooper as President, Denis Thompson as Secretary, and Lance Bartlett as Treasurer. A, B and E grade sides were entered in the competition as Engadine’s representatives. Being short of experienced A grade players the Engadine officials secured the services of ex-St.George grade players “Ossie” Mullins, Harry Williams and Keith West. These players together with local boys Col Keenan, Kevin Macken, Norm McKenzie and John Edmonds made up the nucleus of the team.

Doug de Witt, Alan Jackson, Eddie, Ron and John Burke and Gordon Morrison were just a few of the local boys who represented the Tigers during the formation.

The first year Engadine won only one match as the competition was very strong. The next season, further St. George players in Ron Corps and Ken Laver played, however, the team had not much more success. It was decided at the end of that season to buy a captain-coach, as other teams in the competition had done this with great success.

Former Internationals “Dutchy” Holland, Bruce Hopkins, Johnny Hawke, also Mick Mullane and Matt McCoy former State players, were just a number of the captain-coaches playing with other teams.

The decision to buy a captain-coach resulted in New Zealand player Bill Woolsey being purchased for the season on a fee of £100, two other Kiwis in Ton Bakalich and Jim Miller were also paid to play on a fee of £50 each for the season. Engadine broached the International poaching ban of that time in securing these players and was the first club in Australia to do so. George Crawford, top Daily Telegraph R.L. reporter at that time, in his column “In Touch” devoted his whole article to the Engadine move in securing these players.

The Engadine Club tried to gain a clearance for the N.Z. players, and on application to the N.Z.R.F.L. had secured a reference only and not a clearance. So the Engadine Club of that time printed a letterhead and wrote their own clearance.

23 competition points were gained that year from 10 wins and 2 byes, but the Tigers were unlucky and missed the final four by one point. Coming from the bottom of the competition table to 5th was a very good effort as their were 12 teams playing in the A grade that year.

Many other Kiwis followed their mates over and in the end Engadine was overrun with the New Zealanders.

At this stage Mason’s Fowl Shed was purchased for the premises of the Engadine Leagues club with the view of obtaining liquor and poker machine licences, etc. Many improvements were made to the structure. These expenses coupled with payment of players, as well as all the teams wanting payment for time off work and match payments saw the death of the Club. These premises are now the Engadine Bowling and Recreation Club Ltd.

The Tigers were now in debt, and President John Cooper, Secretary Ray Graham and Treasurer George Beams had to face some very embarrassing moments.

The Tigers were eventually wound up and soon after the Saturday morning competition came into being and with it the birth of the “Dragons” which was formed mainly through the efforts of Barry and Ada McManus, to give the boys of Engadine an opportunity of playing competition sport.

Under 6 Red’s
engadinedragonsvgymea136091engadinedragonsvgymea136092engadinedragonsvgymea136093

Under 6 Red’s

Under 12A’s
engadinedragonsvcronullacaringbah197081engadinedragonsvcronullacaringbah197082engadinedragonsvcronullacaringbah197083

Under 12A’s

Under 21
u21_027u21_026u21_025

Under 21

Under 16
u16_0035u16_0034u16_0031

Under 16

under 6’s
u6_0022u6_0020u6_0019

under 6’s

Cronulla-Sutherland DJRFL
Club Premierships for the Dragons

Click on Team for Photo (if available)

Year Team
2018 Girls Touch Under 9 Div 2 Pic 1 Pic2  Girls TouchUnder 13  Div 2 Team 1
2017 Under 14Div3 Pic1  Pic2  Under 15Div1 Pic1  Pic2
2016 Under 13Div2 Pic1  Pic2  Under 13Div3 Pic1  Pic2 Under 17 Div1 Pic1  Pic2
2015 Under 13Div3 1st Grade Pic1  Pic2
2014 Under 9C Pic1  Pic2 Under 10B Pic1  Pic2  1st Grade pic1  Pic2
2013 Under 8B Pic1  Pic2 Under 10B Pic1  Pic2 Under 11B Pic1  Pic2  Pic3
2012 Under 8A Pic1  Pic2
2011 Nil
2010 Nil
2009 Under 11B Under 14B
2008 Under 19 Pic1  Pic2
2007 Nil
2006 Under 8C  Under 14B
2005 Under 10B
2004 Under 8B  Under 11B  Under 11A  Under 12B  Under 16
2003 Under 12B  Under 13A Under 15A  A Grade Pic1  Pic2
2002 Under 14A Under 15(2)  A Grade
2001 Under 13A  Under 21
2000 Under 12A  Under21
1999 Under 10B  Under 11A  Under 12B
1998 Under 10A Under 16 Under 17 Under 19
1997 Under 9A
1996 Under 8A  A Reserves A Grade
1995 Under 14B Under 14A
1994 Under 13A  A Grade
1993 Under 12A  A Grade
1992 Under 16  Under 21 Pic1  Pic2  A Grade
1991 Under 9B  Under 11B(1)
1990 Nil
1989 Under 19  A Grade
1988 Under 14A  Under 17
1987 Under 23
1986 Under 7B  Under 11A Under 12A  Under 19
1985 Under 10A
1984 Under 9A Pic1  Pic2  Under 17
1983 Under 8A  Under 9B  Under 12A  Under 15A Under 19  Under 23
1982 Under 7A  Under 11A  Under 14A  Under 15A
1981 Under 6  Under 11B  Under 13A
1980 Under 7A  Under 11A  Under 15A
1979 Under 10A  Under 13A  Under 14A  Under 15A
1978 Under7C  Under 12A  Under 13A  Under 14A
1977 Under 8A  Under 9A  Under 10A  Under 12A
1976 Under 7A  Under 8A  Under 9A  Under 10Under 11A  Under 13B
1975 Under 7A  Under 8B  Under 8A  Under 9A  Under 10A
1974 Under 7B1  Under 8A  Under 9A  Under 11A  Under 14B
1973 Under 8A  Under 9c  Under 10A  Under 11B  Under 12A
1972 Under 7A  Under 8A  Under 9A Under 10C  Under 10B  Under 11B Under 11A Under 12C  A Grade
1971 Under 7C  Under 7A  Under 8B  Under 8A  Under 10A  Under 12C Under 13C  Under 15B  A Grade
1970 Under 7B  Under 7A  Under 13C  Under 15B  A Grade  A Grade Re-Union 2017
1969 Under 9B  Under 13B  Under 14C
1968 9B  Under 10B Under 11A Under 14V
1967 Under 11C  Under 13C
1966 Under 9B
1965 Nil
1964 Nil
1963 Nil
1962 M Grade (Under 10’s ?) Played in the Sutherland-Cronulla DJRFL Assn.
1961 Nil
1960 Nil
1959 Nil
1958 Nil

Representative Players

Australia

Robbie KEARNS
Mark McGAW
Matthew ROGERS

Cronulla-Sutherland District  RFL

Grahame BEAMES **
Paul BELL **
Colin BEST **
Glenn BLOOR
David BROUGHTON
Aaron BRUCE (2011- 2012)
Shaun BRUCE
Don CARTER
Colin COLE
Craig DAWSON
Jake DENFORD (2008-2010)
Scott DUDMAN **
Cameron DUNSTAN (2009)
Kenneth EBB **
Scott FLEMING

Kurt GILLIES
Adam GOODE (2009-2010)
John GRIFFITHS
Wayne HALL **
Gary HAMMOND **
Peter HAMMOND
Andrew HICK **
Mitchell HEALEY **
Michael MORRIS (2012-2013)
Steven JONES
Robbie KEARNS **
Adam KNIGHT
Anthony KNIGHT
Brett LONGVILLE **
Mark McGAW **

Leslie NICHOLLS
Mark NOAKES
Geoffrey PINK
Michael PORTER **
Adam RITSON **
Matthew ROGERS **
Boyd RYAN
David SULLIVAN
Craig TIMMENS **
Jeremy THOMPSON
John TOLHURST
Joe VAN DER VALK
Mark WAKEFIELD **
Ossie WELSH **
Darren ZIEGENFUSZ

**  Played 1st Grade

Presidents Cup

(See note at end of page)

Ray BEACROFT (1983-1985)
Colin BEAK (1983)
Michael CASSEL (1987)
David DEED (1983)
Lyle DIAMOND (1980)
Mark DODGE (1983)
Steven EBB (1985,86)
David FLINT (1985)
Paul GILBERT (1986-19,87)
Kurt GILLIES (1983,1985)
Peter HAMMOND (1982)

Steven HANSFORD
Warren HARRIES (2)
Tim LEESE (1986)
Mark McGAW (1983)
Greg MALONEY (1982-2083)
Craig MILLER (1985-1986)
Murray MORRISON (1980)
Glenn NELSON (1987)
Peter O’DONNELL (1985)
Geoffrey PINK
Michael PORTER (1983)

Adam PROBERT (1982)
Roby RUSHBOURNE
Shane STRUTHERS (1995)
David SULLIVAN (1985-1986)
Ted TERONE
Gary TING
John TOLHURST (1985)
Phillip WARNER
Joe WHITTLE (1978)
Michael WILLIAMS

Jersey Flegg Cup

(see note at end of page)

Colin BALLARD (1989-1990)
Ray BEACROFT (1982)
Colin BEAK (1982)
Paul BELL (1988)
Ryan CARR (2006-2007)
Craig DAVIES (1982)
Lyle DIAMOND (1977)
Mark DODGE (1982)
Ronald EMPTAGE
Matthew FIELDING (1988)
Scott FLEMING (1990-1991)
Tye FLEMING (1995)
John GARDNER (1980)
Paul GILBERT (1985)
Kurt GILLIES (1982)
Peter GREEN (1983)
Gary HAMMOND (1981)
Peter HAMMOND (1978)
Michael HART (1988-1989)
Phillip HEWITT (1982)
Andrew HICK (1989)
Dean HOSKING (1988-1989)
Barry HOWARD (1980)

Chris HOWARD (1995)
Dane HUNT (2002)
Andrew JOHNSTON (1999-2000)
Dale JOHNSTON (1991)
Mark KEARNS (1989)
Adam KNIGHT (19991-1992)
Anthony KNIGHT (1985-1986)
Jason LAURENCE (1989)
Brett LONGVILLE (1983)
Mark McKERNAN (1998)
Barry McMANUS (2)
Brett MAXWORTHY (1982)
Craig MILLER (2)
Murray MORRISON (1977-1978)
Jonah NGARONOA (2018)
Cameron NAPPER (1992)
Glenn NELSON (1985)
Shane NEWTON
Mark NOAKES (1988)
Shaun O’BRYAN (1986)
Mark O’HALLORAN (1993)
Glen O’LEARY (1983)
Aaron PALMER (1998)

Michael PINK (1978)
Michael PORTER (1982)
Tony REA (1995)
Mark ROBIN
Cameron ROSSITER (1988)
John RUSSELL
Darren SANCHEZ (1989)
Craig SCUTTS (1986-1987)
Mark STEWART (1998, 2001)
Martin STEWART (1995)
Brad STREETING (2001)
Jeremy THOMPSON (1999-2000)
Raymond THOMPSON (1983)
Wayne THOMPSON
Denis TING
Scott VITELLI (1988)
Phillip WARNER
Michael WARTON (1989)
Mark WATCHORN (1983)
Michael WESTON (1984,-1985)
Blake WHIPPS (1991)
Darren ZIEGENFUSZ (1989-1990)

National Under 20’s Competition

(see note at end of page)

Aaron BRUCE (2011-2012)
Jake DENFORD (2008-2010)
Cameron DUNSTAN (2009)
Adam GOODE (2009-2010)
Michael MORRIS (2012-2013)

S.G. Ball  Cup

(see note at end of page)

David ADAMS (1987)
Murray ASTON (1984)
Brian BALLARD (1983)
Brett BENTLEY (1982)
Paul BELL (1985-1986)
Scott BILSBOROUGH (1992)
Michael BLACK (1975)
Karl BOOTHROYD (1980)
Craig BROUGHTON (1983)
Adam BROWN (1983)
Simon BROWN (1984)
Justin BRUBAKER (1999)
Aaron BRUCE (2009)
Shaun BRUCE (1987)
Nathan BULLOCK (2006)
Martin CAMPBELL (1982)
Ryan CARR (2005-2006)
Paul CASSEL (1988)
Mark CHANDLER (1984)
Shaun CRAWLEY (19851986)
Craig DAVIES
Andrew DEBRECZENI (2006)
Jake DENFORD (2008)
Kenneth DENFORD (1976)
Lyle DIAMOND (1976)
Mark DODGE (1980)
Scott DUDMAN
Cameron DUNSTAN (2007-2008)
Mark ELDER (1980)
Michael FEENING (1999)
Scott FLEMING (1988-1989)
Andrew FRASER (1991)
Adam GARVEY (1998)
Timothy GIBSON (1981)
Paul GILBERT (1982)
Craig GILLIES (1984)
Adam GOODE (2007,8)
Derek GRAY (1998)
Peter GREEN (1981)

Richard GREEN (1987)
Warren GREEN (1984)
Markham HANDCOCK (1976)
Daniel HARRISON (2011)
Michael HART (1985,1987)
Brett HEADLEY (1991)
Mitchell HEALEY (1985-1986)
Phillip HEWITT (1980)
Andrew HICK (1988)
Wayne HOOD (1992)
Dean HOSKING (1986-1987)
Barry HOWARD (1978)
Dane HUNT (1998,9,2000)
Darrel HUTCHINSON (1983)
Andrew JOHNSTON (1998)
Robert KEARNS (1988)
Mark KEEGAN (1985)
Adam KNIGHT (1989-1990)
Anthony KNIGHT (1983)
Michael LATHAM (1978)
Tim LEESE (1982)
Ricky LEWIS (1986)
Brett LONGVILLE (1981)
Dean LONGVILLE (1984)
Shane McCARTHY
John McCLAREN (1982)
Paul McGRODER
Barry McMANUS(Oatley Shield)
Greg MALONEY (1977)
Ryan MAYNE (2000)
Ryan MILES (1991)
Craig MILLER (1981)
Mark MONK (1985)
Bradley MOON (1988)
Michael MORRIS (2011)
Murray MORRISON (1976)
Adam NAPPER (1988)
Cameron NAPPER (1990)
Glenn NELSON (1983)

Daniel NEWTON (1992-1993)
Timothy NICHOLLS (1985)
Gavin NICHOLSON (1991)
Jason OATES (1988)
Dean O’BRYAN (1984)
Shaun O’BRYAN (1984)
Peter O’DONNELL (1981)
Chris O’REILLY (2006)
Michael PINK (1976)
Michael PORTER (1980)
Tony REA (1993-1994)
Anthony RICE (1983)
Chad RICHMOND (2008)
Adam RITSON (1992)
Cameron ROSSITER
John RUSSELL
Khan SALARMALIKIS (2008)
Craig SCUTTS (1984)
Dylan SMITH (2016)
Mark STEWART (1998)
Ryan STEWART
Brad STREETING (2)
Mitchell STUART (2000)
Gary TEMPLE
Andrew THEOBOLD
Jeremy THOMPSON (1998-,2000)
Raymond THOMPSON (1981)
Dennis TING (Oatley Shield)
Gary TING (Oatley Shield)
Cameron TOPHAM (1984)
Toby TOPHAM (2007)
Luke TOWNSEND (2005-2006)
Larry WARNER
Paul WARRINGTON (1988)
Michael WARTON (1987)
Bradley WATTS
Michael WESTON (1982)
Mark WOOLSEY (1980)
Darren ZIEGENFUSZ (1988)

HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP

(see note at end of page)

David ADAMS (1984)
Michael ADAMS (1984)
Jason ANDERSON (1988)
Colin BALLARD (1985-1986)
Paul BELL (1983)
Brett BENTLEY (1980)
Karl BOOTHROYD (1978)
Jake BRIDGE (2008)
David BROUGHTON (1984)
Adam BROWN (1981)
Justin BRUBAKER (1988)
Aaron BRUCE (2008)
Shaun BRUCE (1984)
Tim BRYANT (1991)
Mathew BUCKLEY (1987)
Ryan CARR (2003-2004)
Paul CASSEL (1986)
Mark CHANDLER (1982)
Dane COURTNEY (2018)
Shaun CRAWLEY (1983)
Brayden DAVIES (2007)
Craig DAVIES (1978)
Harrison DAY (2009)
Andrew DEBRECZENI (2003-2004)
Brett DENFORD (2009)
Jake DENFORD (2006)
Luke DODGE (2009)
Peter DOEPEL (1989)
Scott DUDMAN
(Endeavour Cup)
Cameron DUNSTAN (2006)
Paul DWYER (1980)
Duncan ELLEM (2011)
Andrew FERGUSON (1988)
Darren FINDLAY (1980)
Scott FLEMING (1987)
Darren FOGARTY (1982)
Andrew FRASER (1989)

John GARDNER (1976)
Adam GARVEY (1996-1997)
Timothy GIBSON (1979)
Adam GOODE (2006)
David GRAINGER (1989)
Peter GREEN (1979)
Warren GREEN (1982)
Markham HANDCOCK (1975)
Michael HART (1984)
Mitchell HEALEY (1983)
Sam HEALEY (2018)
Andrew HICK (1986)
Jason HODSDON (1988)
Glenn HOLDEN (1982)
Dean HOOD (1993)
Blake HOSKING (2018)
Dane HUNT (1998)
Ryan JENKINS (2008)
Andrew JOHNSTON (1996-1997)
Dale JOHNSTON (1987)
Timothy KEARNEY (1987)
Robert KEARNS (1986)
Mark KEEGAN (1983)
Dean KEMBER (1981)
Adam KNIGHT (1988)
Peter KNOWLES (2005)
Ryan LEARY-SMITH (2003-2004)
Timothy LEESE (1980)
Brett LEVINGS (1979)
Brett LONGVILLE (1979)
Dean LONGVILLE (1982)
Mark McKERNAN (1995)
Garry McKINNON (1981)
Paul MAGUIRE (1989)
Ryan MILES(1989)
Michael MORRIS (2009)
Mark FOSTER (1991)
Murray MORRISON (1975)

Scott MURPHY (1993)
Adam NAPPER (1985)
Cameron NAPPER (1988)
Jordon NEATE (2007)
Glenn NELSON (1981)
Daniel NEWTON (1991)
Mitchell NEYLAN (2003-2004)
Gavin NICHOLSON (1989)
Jason OATES (1985-1986)
Dean O’BRYAN (1982)
David O’DONNELL (1980)
Matthew O’DONNELL (1985-1986)
Peter O’DONNELL (1979)
Chris O’REILLY (2003-2004)
Matthew PALLISTER (1997)
Danny PERKINS (2006)
Michael PORTER (1983)
Zach ROGERS (2008)
Dylan SMITH (2015)
Jason SMITH (1987)
Mark STEWART (1996)
Brad STREETING (1998)
Mitchell STUART (1996-1997)
Ryan STUART (1998)
David SULLIVAN (1979)
Jeremy THOMPSON (1998)
Cameron TOPHAM (1982)
Toby TOPHAM (2006)
Luke TOWNSEND (2003-2004)
Wade VAN GEMERT (1996)
Jarryd WARD (2003-2004)
Larry WARNER
(Endeavour Cup)
Ken WARREN (1976)
Darren ZIEGENFUSZ (1986)
Markus ZUSAK (1990)

MAL MENINGA CUP

(see note at end of page)

Colin BEST (1997)

TERRY LAMB CUP

(see note at end of page)

Mark McKERNAN (1997)
Mark STEWART (1997)

NATIONAL UNDER 20’s COMPETITION
This competition was commenced by the National Rugby League in 2008 and
followed the national 1st Grade competition.
It ceased in 2017.

PRESIDENTS CUP
This competition was for under 19’s from 1975 to 1977.
Prior to 1975 and after 1977competition was under 21 years.
It was discontinued in 1987.

JERSEY FLEGG CUP
This competition was for under 17’s from 1975 to 1977.
Prior to that and until 1984 it was under 18’s.
In 1985 it was changed to under 19’s.
In 1997 it was changed to under 20’s.
It was discontinued in 2007.
It recommenced in 2018.

S. G. BALL CUP
This competition was for under 15’s prior to 1978 when it took over from the Oatley Shield.
From 1979 to 1985 it was for under 16’s.
In 1986 to 1996 it was for under 17’s.
From 1997 it was for under 18’s.

HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP
This was an under 14 K.O. having taken over from the Endeavour Cup.
In 1985 it was a ’round robin’ carnival.
From 1986 to 1996 it was for under 15’s.
From 1997 it was under 16’s.

MAL MENINGA CUP
This competition was formed by the Super League in 1997 (for that year only) and
was for under 19’s.

TERRY LAMB CUP
This competition was formed by the Super League in 1997 (for that year only) and
was for under 17’s.

400 Games

Peter GREEN (1998)

350 Games

Aaron PALMER (2011)

300 Games

Daniel CHAPMAN (2008)
Steve JOHNSTON (2002)
Drew LEVIN (2002)
Simon PARSONS (2004

250 Games

Nathan BULLOCK (2011)               Andrew JOHNSTON (2009)
Matthew CHAPMAN (2008)                 Matthew KNIGGE (2017)
Steve COUGHLAN (2012)               Dean LONGVILLE (1995)
Trent CROFT (2008)               Adam LYNCH (1997)
Brett FLEMING (2008)               Scott NANCARROW (2015)
Tye FLEMING (2008)               Mark NOAKES (1996)
Kurt GILLIES (1986)               Mitch NEYLAN (2010)
Peter HAMMOND (1989)               Glenn O’LEARY (1992)

200 Games

Hayden AIREY (2014)
Colin BALLARD (1992)
Colin BEAK (1981)
Paul BELL (1987)
Nathan BILLSBOROUGH (2000)
Scott BILLSBOROUGH (1995)
Glenn BLOOR (1995)
Troy BRINKWORTH (2006)
Shane CHAPMAN (2005)
Blake COUSEMACKER (1993)
Drew COUSEMACKER (1994)
Sean CRAWLEY (2004)
Craig DAVIES (1984)
Mark DODGE 1995)
Paul DWYER (1988)
Kenneth EBB (1987)
Steven EBB (1987)
Mark ELDER (1998)
Ash FRASER (2006)
Adam GARVEY (2001)

 

Clint ALLEN (1999)
Barry ARKLEY (1997)
Corey ASTON (1993)
Brian BALLARD (1987)
Ben BARFORD (2014)
Chad BEATTIE (1994)
Angus BIRD (2015)

Evan BRUNTON (2000)
Leigh CAPEL (2003)
Ryan CARR (2002)
Brayden COLENSO (2015)
Robert COTTON (2003)

Tom COTTON (2003)
Dane COURTNEY (2016)
David CROFT (1996)

Mitchell DARLINGTON (2000)
Brayden DAVIES (2010)
Joshua DAVIES (2006)
Harrison DAY (2012)

Stephen DENFORD (1978)
Luke DODGE (2008)
Adam DRANSFIELD (2006)
Bruce DRIES (1992)
Cameron DUNSTAN (2008)
Kain EBB (2014)
Duncan ELLEM (2011)
Aaron FAULKNER (2012)
Andrew FERGUSON (1995)
Darren FINDLAY (1983)
Taine FLEMING (2016)
David FLINT (1991)
Mitchell FLOYD (2005)
Dane FORD (2005)
Matt FORD (2007)
Scott FRATER (2003)
John GARDNER (1979)
Braden GARRICK (2010)
Adam GARVEY (1997)
Matthew GILMORE (1984)
Gary HAMMOND (1981)

 

Grant ABSALOM (1996)
Nathan AIREY (2002)
Mathew ALEWOOD (1978)
Hayden AYRES (2004)
Phillip ALLEN (1986)
Mitchell ALLUM (2007)
Brayden ANDREWS (2016)
Brian ANDREWS (1976)
Ryan ASPLIN (1994)
Ryan ASTBURY (2016)
Gavin ASTON (1986)
Brett ATKIN (2005)
Greg BAKER (1975)
Robert BALDOCK (1983)
Jason BALLARD (1986)
Kooper BANNISTER (2015)
Stephen BEAK (1975)
Glen BEAMES (1974)
Grant BEAMES (1984)
Jason BEARE (1999)
Troy BEAUMONT (1993)
Adrian BEDFORD (1974)
John BEDFORD (2008)
Kyle BEDFORD (1982)
Christopher BELL (1991)
Zane BELL (2017)
Scott BELLOTTI (2006)
Jeffrey BENNETT (1978)
Michael BLACK (1975)
Chris BOLAND (1994)
Jake BONSER (2016)
Karl BOOTHROYD (1984)
Wayne BOUFFLER (1989)
Kane BOWRON (2017)
Daniel BRANDER (1997)
Matthew BRANDER (1997)
Adam BROWN (1982)
Angus BROWN (2014)
Simon BROWN  (1986)
Stuart BROWNE (2004)
Daniel BRUBAKER (2010)
Jack BRUBAKER  (2001)
Mitchell BRUNTON  (1996)
Bradley BYRNE (1996)
Donovan CAMPBELL
Craig CANNINGS (1983)
Rory CARTWRIGHT (2016)
Craig CASSEL (1980)
Jackson CHALK (2016)
Mark CHANDLER (1982)
Darryl CHAPMAN (1982)
Bradley CHARTERS (1982)
Jett CHEADLE (2014)
oel CHEESMAN (1997)
Ross CLARKE (1972)
Jack CLISDELL (2015)
Tyler COLDWELL (2016)
Colin COLE (1971)
Kevin COLE (1975)
Laurie COLE (1971)
Lachlan COLENSO (2015)
Blake CONNAL (2009)
Tyran CONNOR (2013)
Mick CONROY (1998)
Paul CONSTANZO (1980)
Jarrod COSGRIFF (2011)
Jason COTTLE (1983)
Ben COTTON (2015)
James COTTON (1996)
Paul COTTON (1997)
Peter CROAKER (2008)
Jyle CROFTS (2012)
Lee CURTIS (1976)
Tyler CUSSEN (2017)
Andrew DARLINGTON (1984)
Ryan DAVIDSON (2017)
Luke DAVOREN (2016)
Craig DAWSON (1994)
Jordan DAY (2007)
Jake DENFORD (2014)
Kenneth DENFORD (1974)
Samuel DICKEY (2015)
Matthew DOVES (1990)
Jordan DOW (2009)
Kallen DRIES (2017)
Michael DRIES (1977)
Glenn DRYLAND (2008)
Neil DUDMAN
Scott DUDMAN (1973)
Cooper DUFFY (2015)
Brett DUHIGG (1993)
Bradley EBB (1981)
Andrew EDWARDS (1986)
Peter EDWARDS (1994)
Scott EDWARDS (1989)
Peter ELDER (2005)
Connor ELLEM (2007)
James ELLIS (2007)
Aaron ESHMAN (1989)
Christian ESHMAN (1991)
Michael FARRELL (1981)
Matt FAY (2007)
Eli FERGUSON (2013)

Jurru FERGUSON (2008)
Logan FLEMING (2013)

Scott FLEMING (1991)
Luke FORBES (2000)
Ashley FRASER (1996)
Bailey FREEMAN (2013)
Nick FREEMAN (2015)
Kurt FREER-McKINLEY (2005)
Jake FROST (2010)
Jeremy FROST (2007)
Michael FROST (1997)
John FRY (1976)
Joel FRY (2016)
Ross FRYER (1974)
Nathan GALE  (2001)
Grant GARRICK (1984)
Scott GORDON (1977)
Jy GARVEY (2015)
Todd GARVEY (1993)
Wayne GEDDES (1981)
Mitchell GEORGE (2017)
Brett GIBBS (2002)
Timothy GIBSON (1977)
Gregory GILBERT (1981)
Mark GILBERT (1976)
Nathan GILES (2007)
Craig GILLIES (1987)
Andrew GILMORE (1987)
Nelson GILMORE (2013)
Jarred FITZGERALD (2017)
Harry GOLDSMITH (2013)

Paul GILBERT (1988)
Adam GRANT (1993)
Kevin GREEN (1986)
Wayne HALL (1986)
Markham HANDCOCK (1983)
Nathan HARRIS (2009)
Brett HEADLEY (2001)
Mitch HEALEY
Lincoln HUNT (2005)
Robert KEMP (1998)
David KIDD (1997)
Brett LONGVILLE (1982)
Denis MARSH (2010)
Mark McGAW (1987)
Logan McGLINCHY (2012)
Michael McSTAY (1976)
Murray MORRISON (1980)
Adam NAPPER (1982)
Cameron NAPPER (1993)
Glenn NELSON (1986)

150 Games

Alex HAYDEN (2009)
Sam HEALEY (2017)
David HESFORD (1983)
Mark HESSE (1994)
David HINE (1994)
Michael HOOPER (1984)
Tommy HOOPER (1981)
Blake HOSKING (2016)
Dean HOSKING (1992)
Dane HUNT (2000)
Zac HUNTER (2016)
Ken HYDE (2003)
Blake IBBETT (2014)
Mitchell IBBETT (2014)
Chris ISAAC (2007)

Blake JAMES (2003)
Matt JAMES (2001)
Christopher JENKINS (2012)
Kevin JOHANSSON (1985)
Brad JOHNSTON (2004)
Dale JOHNSTON (1988)
Tim KEARNEY (1990)
Dean KEMBER (1982)
Jarrod KEEVERS (2011)
Nathan KNIGGE (2008)
Hilton LEES (1996)
Kieren LEVIN (2104)
Ryan LEVIN (2013)
Brett LEVINGS (1980)
Brett LOWDER (1993)
Blake LUCY (2009)
Mat McKENZIE (2005)
Brett MAY (1992)
Ryan MAY (2007)
Kayne MICALLEF (2016)
Ryan MILES (1992)
Shane NEWTON (2008)
Luke NICHOLS (2008)
Tim NICHOLLS (1990)
Harrison NOAKES (2016)

100 Games

David GRAINGER (1991)
Ben GREEN (1992)
Steven GREEN (2015)
Warren GREEN (1983)
Cynan GREY (2013)
Scott GUERIN (1991)
Jacob GUNN (2016)
Jamie HAAMI (2008)
Troy HALL (1987)
Joel HAMIL (2014)
David HAMMOND (1975)
Michael HAMMOND (1974)
Aaron HANLON (2016)
Jet HARDY (2017)
Troy HARPER (1985)
Mitch HATCH (2003)
Paul HAWKINS (1996)
Andrew HICK (1989)
Rodney HIRST (1974)
Glenn HOLDEN (1972)
Dean HOOD (1993)
Harrison HOOD (2016)
Wayne HOOD (1997)

Jarrod HORTON (2016)
Robert HOST (1987)
Barry HOWARD (1983)
Chris HOWARD (2000)
Daniel HOWARD (1995)
Tom HUBBARD (2012)
Keith HUGHES (1981)
Mark HUGHES (1978)
Paul HUGHES (1978)
Curtis HUNTER (2012)
Jake HUNTER (2013)
Paul INGRAM (1992)
Craig IRELAND (1983)
Blake ISEMONGER (2016)
Jarron ISEMONGER (2013)
Bradley JACKSON (1978)
Andrew JAMES (1995)
Matthew JAMES(1997)
Ryan JENKINS (2011)
Darrel JOHNSEN (1976)
Mark JOHNSON (1971)
Stuart JOHNSON (2005)
Brendan JOHNSTON (1996)
Jake KEARNS (2011)
Mark KEEGAN (1989)
Stuart KEENAN (1996)
Nathan KENALY (1999)
Craig KENWORTHY (1985)
Logan KEPU (2017)
Jared KIDD (2015)
Taj KIDD (2015)
Zane KIDD (2015)
Phillip KING (1976)
Adam KNIGHT (1989)
Anthony KNIGHT (1986)
Peter KNOWLES (2009)
Ryan LAKER (1998)
Scott LAKER (1997)
Ryan LANE (2014)
Ryan LANG (2014)
Michael LATHAM (1979)
Ben LEDGERWOOD (1996)
John LEEBOLD
Dylan LEES (2012)
Jayden LEPLAW (2013)
Justin LETTON (2016)
Steven LEWIS (1999)
Andrew LONDON (1990)
Ryan LONGVILLE (2011)
Brendon LUCK (1998)
Gareth LUPTON (1996)
Jamie LUPTON (1996)
Ryan LUPTON (1998)
Dane LYNCH (2016)
Kyle McCARRY (2014)
Daniel MacDONALD (2012)
Tyler McGLINCHY (2006)
Logan McKINLAY (2016)
Adam McKINLEY (2002)
Gary McKINNON (1980)
Andrew McLEAN (2007)
Justin McLEAN (1989)
Barry McMANUS (1971)
James McMAHON  (1995)
Clint McNAMARA (2007)
Brynn MAGSON (2015)
Paul MAGUIRE  (1995)

Corey MARKHAM (1989)
Ian MARSH  (1975)
Kurt MARSH (1998)
Luke MASON (2013)

Eathan MAY (2003)
Grant MAY (1991)
Kyle MAY 
Shane MAYBURY (1978)
Joel MAYNE (2003)
Kye MAYNE (2014)
William MAYNE (2014)
David MEREDITH (1988)
Ben METCALFE (2015)
Jack METCALFE (2014)
Bodie MICELLEF (2011)
Ian MIDDLETON (1974)
Craig MILLER (1986)
Matt MILROSS (2014)
Adam MOBBS (2012)
Zac MORAN (2014)
Riley MORGAN (2014)
Ross MORRISON (1973)
Tom MORRISON (1996)
Dean MORTIMER (2006)
Jarrod MORTIMER (2005)
Lachlan MUNRO (2016)
Mat MUNRO (2005)
Boyd MUNTZ (2002)
Corey MUNTZ (2002)
Jason MUNTZ (1999)
Jordan NEATE (2015)
Chris NELSON (1999)
Michael NEWTON (2012)
Trevor NEVILLE (1976)
Jake NEWMAN (2010)
Andrew NINNESS (2001)
Jack NISBET (2017)
Cooper NOAKES (2015)
Jason OATES  (1989)
Shane OATES (1989)
Glenn O’BRIEN  (1975)
David O’DONNELL (1985)
Peter O’DONNELL (1981)
Luke OLDFIELD (1995)

Shane NEWTON (2014)
Josh NOAKES (2017)
Michael PORTER (1987)
Alan REA (2000)
Tony REA (2005)
Luke RICHMOND (2011)
Brad RING (2012)
Dean ROBINSON (2012)
Khan SALAMALIKIS (2017)

Dean SHIPWAY (1999)
Daniel SMITH (2007)
Mark STEWART (2010)
Mitchell STUART (2003)

Ben TANNER (2004)
Wayne TURNER (1998)
Scott VITELLI (1996)
Larry WARNER (1975)
Phillip WARNER (1976)
Mark WATCHORN (1975)
Markus ZUSAK (1993

 

Brodie O’BRIEN (2016)
Jackson O’DEMSEY (2009)
Matthew O’DONNELL (1990)
Max O’SHEA (2017)
Chris O’REILLY (2004)
David O’TOOLE (1985)

Anthony PARSONS (1991)
Ethan PASTOR (2016)
Jarrod PETTIT (2014)
Daniel PEYCHERS (2016)
Michael PINK (1978)

Liam RAPLEY (2009)
Chad RICHMOND (2009)
Cameron RING (2005)
Steve RING (2008)
Travis RING (2006)
Tyson ROGERS (2006)
Nathan ROSE (2009)
Ben RYAN (2007)

Kane RYAN (2008)
Mitchell SHEEHY (2014)
Ryan SHERWOOD (2004)
Matthew SMITH (2013)
Steven SMITH (1988)
Warren SMITH (1987)
Wayne SMITH (1996)
Todd STEWART (1990)
David SULLIVAN (1985)
Richard TAYLOR (1994)
Justin THORBURN (2003)
John TOLHURST (1991)
Luke TOWNSEND (2003)
Kenneth WARREN (1978)
Ben WATTS (2015)
Bradley WATTS (1979)
Michael WESTON (1983)
Robert WESTON (1984)
Lee WILSON (2009)
Rodney WOODRUFF (2002)
Matthew WRIGHT (1995)

 

Jason O’REILLY (2009)
Jai OSGOOD (2013)
Stephen O’TOOLE (1976)
Thomas PALMER (2012)
Ty PARKES (2016)
Corey PARSONS (2013)
Dane PARSONS (2014)
Daniel PASCOE (2013)
Ben PASTOR (2010)
Blake PATON (2013)
Joshua PATON (2013)
Joel PATON (2013)
Kobi PAYNTER (2015)
Andrew PERRY (1997)
Max PETTIT (2016)
Kurt PEYCHERS (2015)
Gavin PHILLIPS (1977)
Glen PHILLIPS (1977)
Cameron PIPER (1982)
Scott PIPER (1982)
Reece PIPER
Brett POOLE (1996)
Michael PRICE (1977)
Andrew PURCELL (1985)
Ryan PURCELL (2017)
Benjamin QUERIN (2008)
Jason RAPER (2000)
Zack REA (2017)
Damien REES (2007)
Brett RILEY (1992)
Mark RING (2007)
Mark ROBIN (1996)
Gary ROBINSON (1974)
Graeme ROBINSON (1979)
Kevin ROBINSON (1975)
Kye ROBSON (2016)
Mark RODIOS (1977)
Kieran ROGERS (2006)
Zach ROGERS (2008)
Alan ROWLING (1977)
Glenn RUSSELL (1977)
Tom RYAN (2002)
Kris SCHOFIELD (1997)
Frank SCHREUDER (1976)
Michael SCHREUDER (1976)
Craig SCHWEIGHOFFER (1982)
Kurt SCHWEIGHOFFER (1983)
Gregory SELL (1974)
Daniel SHEEHY (2005)
Peter SHEPHERD (1977)
Tom SHEPHERD (2015)
Craig SHERWELL (1977)
Jimmy SHOOTER
Steven SHOOTER
Jeffrey SHORT (1975)
Peter SIMPSON (1990)
Rodney SIMPSON (1978)
Shane SIMPSON (1987)
Brendan SMITH (1) (1998)
Brendan SMITH (2) (2006)
Brett SMITH (1992)
Cooper SMITH (2017)
Josh SMITH (2016)
Keiran SMITH (2009)
Luke SMITH (2013)
Terry SMITH (1988)
Morris SNEPVANGERS (1979)
Billy SOLYLO (2014)
Joshua SPENCER (1988)
Hayden SPLIT (2009)
Rodney STAFF (1977)
Chris STANLEY (2007)
Robert STANTON (1978)
Brodey STEVENS (2016)
Brenum STEWART (2012)
Bradley STUVE (1984)
Grant SULLIVAN (2004)
Mark SULLIVAN (1982)
Jordan SYLVESTOR (2013)
Greg TAYLOR (2001)
Luke TAYLOR (2014)
Charlie TeHIRA (2017)
Alex TEUMA (2005)
Thomas TEUMA (2004)
Andrew THORNBERRY (1988)
Ken THORNBERRY (1984)
Craig TIMMENS (1986)
Luke TISDELL (2005)
Anthony TOMS (1985)
Joel TOPHAM (2011)
Toby TOPHAM (2007)
Zac TOPHAM (2014)
Matt TOWELL (2000)
Craig TREHEARNE (1979)
Jack TRIPI (2015)
Luke TURNER (1994)
Steven TURNER (1984)
Adrian VAN DER VALK (1980)
Scott VAN DER VALK (1979)
Gregory VAUGHAN (1974)
Brett VINCENT (1977)
Gary VITELLI (1997)
Stephen WAILES (1978)
Mark WAKEFIELD (1974)
Matthew WALKER (1984)
Beau WALLACE (2017)
Brayden WALLACE (2017)
Koby WALLACE (2017)
Luke WALLACE (2016)
Glenn WALTERS (1986)
David WARD (1995)
Jarryd WARD (2006)
Brad WARDROBE (1985)
Colin WARNER (1970)
Shaun WARREN (1995)
Steven WARREN (1974)
Michael WARTON (1995)
Scott WAUDBY (2002)
Billy WEBECK (1982)
Ossie WELSH
Craig WHEELER (1977)
Jake WHEELER (2011)
Brett WIGGINS (1982)
Todd WIGGINS (1984)
Glenn WILCOX (1991)
Brett WILLIAMS (1976)
Jai WILLIAMS (2015)
Jake WILLIAMS (2011)
Troy WOOD (1992)
Trent WOOLDRIDGE (1990)
Brendon WRIGHT (1992)
Josh WRIGHT-McKAY (2005)
Robert ZUSAK (1985)

Year Activity President Secretary Treasurer
1958 Rugby League & Cricket Club Barry McManus Laurie Crosby Ron Chapman
1959 Barry McManus Laurie Crosby Ron Chapman
1960 Barry McManus Danny Carroll Ron Chapman
1961 Barry McManus Bernie Howard Ken Binner
1962 Bill Forster/Barry McManus Noel Foreshew Ken Binner
1963 Barry McManus Noel Foreshew/Clive Greenwood Ken Binner
1964 Noel Foreshew/Ken Johnson Reg Sommer Harold Shooter
1965 Ken Johnson Kevin Woodbridge Harold Shooter
1966 Ken Johnson Kevin Woodbridge/Harold Shooter Harold Shooter
1967 Ken Johnson Harold Shooter Harry Robbins
1968 Ken Johnson Harold Shooter Harry Robbins
1969 Sports Club Fred Gardner Harold Shooter/Graeme Morrison Harry Robbins
1970 Fred Gardner Graeme Morrison Colin Cole
1971 Fred Gardner Graeme Morrison Harry Robbins
1972 Ron Dudman Graeme Morrison Bill Costanzo
1973 Harold Shooter Graeme Morrison Bill Costanzo
1974 Rugby League Club Ray Price Graeme Morrison Bill Costanzo
1975 Ray Price Phil Tierney Jack Rodios
1976 Ray Price/Phil Tierney Phil Tierney/Paul Egan Brian Cannings
1977 Jack Rodios Fred Bennett John O’Halloran
1978 Jack Rodios Fred Bennett Ron Cassel/Cliff Carmody
1979 Jack Rodios/Keith Hughes Wayne Miller Eric Swanson
1980 Ron Bedford Norm Eshman Eric Swanson
1981 Ron Bedford Norm Eshman Eric Swanson
1982 Len Cousemacker Wayne Miller Glenn Walters
1983 Barry Beak Graeme Oates Glenn Walters
1984 John Molanus Grahame Kidd Glenn Walters
1985 John Molanus Graeme Oates Glenn Walters
1986 Grahame Kidd Max Williams Glenn Walters
1987 Len Cousemacker Max Williams Glenn  Walters
1988 Len Cousemacker Max Williams Glenn  Walters
1989 Neil Spencer Ray Miles Grahame Thurkettle
1990 Neil Spencer Ray Miles Grahame Thurkettle
1991 Neil Spencer Bill Kemp Grahame Thurkettle
1992 Neil Spencer Bill Kemp Grahame  Wagener
1993 Ray Miles Bill Kemp Ken Johnston
1994 Larry Warner Bill Kemp Ken Johnston
1995 Larry Warner Bill Kemp Ken Johnston
1996 Larry Warner Bill Kemp Rod Waudby
1997 Larry Warner Bill Kemp Rod Waudby
1998 Larry Warner Ian Bilsborough Rod Waudby
1999 Larry Warner Len Cousemacker Rod Waudby
2000 Larry Warner Len Cousemacker Rod Waudby
2001 Craig Airey Mark Chapman Rod Waudby
2002 Craig Airey Mark Chapman Rod Waudby
2003 Mark Dodge Phil Richmond Michele Bird
2004 Mark Dodge Phil Richmond Michele Bird
2005 Greg Bird Phil Richmond Karan Rogers
2006 Greg Bird Kevin Querin Karan Rogers
2007 Greg Bird Kevin Querin/Phil Richmond Karan Rogers
2008 Judd O’Shea Phil Richmond Dale Morell
2009 Judd O’Shea Leanne Lucy Dale Morell
2010 Grahame Wagener Leanne Lucy Dale Morell
2011 Grahame Wagener Marie Coughlan Bill Kemp
2012 Grahame Wagener Marie Coughlan Bill Kemp
2013 Corey Markham Rebecca Newton Bill Kemp
2014 Grahame Wagener Rebecca Newton/David Gunn Bill Kemp
2015 Grahame Wagener David Gunn Bill Kemp
2016 David Gunn Belinda Green Bill Kemp
2017 Greg Bird David Gunn Bill Kemp
2018 Greg Bird David Gunn Bill Kemp/Kim Wallace
BF
CA
EA
BB
BA
Best & Fairest Award
Coach’s Award
Encouragement Award
Best Back Award
Back Award
RU
MA
MI
BFR
FA
Best & Fairest Runner-up Award
Manager’s Award
Most Improved Award
Best Forward Award
Forward Award

2018

6Blue(1)
6Blue(2)
6Red
6Yellow
6Green
7Red
7Blue
7Green
8Blue
8Green
8Red
9A
9C
10A
10B
11A
12A
12B
13Gold
13Bronze
14Gold
15Silver
15Bronze
16Gold*
Emerging Cup**
2nd Grade
1st Grade
Over 35 Tag
Girls7
Girls9D2
Girls13D1-1
Girls13D1-2
Girls13D2-1
Girls13D2-2
Girls15-1
Girls15-2
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
BF
Boston MARTIN
Hunter COOK
William HEWITT
Noah KELLY
Knot STARR
Archie WHITE
Levi JONES
Talan JOHNSTON
Chase NISBET
Lachlan BIRSS
Kaden MANGIONI
Jacob WATSON
Ryder LUPTON
Thomas POWELL
Ethan DRISCOLL
Koby WALLACE
Ryan WOTTON
Luke ZOPPI
Jack POWELL
Luke MAGUIRE
Lachlan COLENSO
Troy WILLIAMS
Jaques FOURIE
Joshua FINAU
Josh STUDDON
Dean ROBINSON
Marcus FISHER
Trent CROFT
Layla BLAKENEY
Rhianna KARIKA
Sienna CONNOR
Jazz ARMSTRONG
Lauren ATKINS
Haylee DEBONO
Remeny KIMBER
Liarna JOHNSON
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
RU
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
Beau ELLIAS
Ethan FRASER
Hudson TAYLOR
Clay FRIPP
Fin GRINHAM
Carter STEIN
Otis HARRIS
Logan STEPHENSON
Fletcher ABLETT
Liam GOOD
Cooper KELLY
Fletcher HICK
Sam GREENFIELD
Riley SMITH
Cruze DAVIDS
Blake O’KEEFE
Lewis HOOD
Zach BOYLE
Jayke FIBBINS
Jesse RATTENBURY
Joel FRY
Tom STROVER
Jules DIXON
Apisalome SAUKURU
Brayden COLENSO
Jye BOWEN
Dane WOODS
Luke FORBES
Leilasni PEACOCK
Halle KIDD
Ava HARDY
Lindsay HEALEY
Milli DUNCAN
Charli DOLON-BROWN
Diaz KIMBER
Aleisha BURROWS
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
CA
CA
CA
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Beau CARTWRIGHT
Kade TOWNSEND
Jett JONES
Nathan KNIGHT
Brodie EWINGS
Cooper WOOLLEY
Mackay JOHNSON
Charlie TeHIRA
Liam WATSON
John NASRALLA
Ryan BURKE
Max PETTIT
Jacob MASTERS
Jackson STANTON
Matt KNIGGE
Chris SLATER-RAPTIS
Robert KEMP
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
MI
MI
MI
MI
MI
MI
MI
MI
MI
MI
MA
MA
MA
MA
MA
MA
MA
MA
MA
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Kobe MEADOWS
Thomas HYAM
Oliver TeHIRA
Xander DALTON
Archie HILES-FRASER
Jake WALLACE
Jacob CHAPMAN
Zack REA
Blake ISEMONGER
Kooper BANNISTER
Stefan BLESZYNSKI
Brayden ANDREWS
Jamaine MELCHIOR
Joey COX
Stuart COLE
Logan KEPU
Shane STRUTHERS

 

*    The 16Gold played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco/Yarrawarah/Como
**   The Emerging Cup played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco.

2017

6Blue BF Archie WHITE EA Austin DABIN
6Red BF Oscar RAUDASCHL EA Archie RAUDASCHL
6Yellow BF Jamie NISBET EA Harrison NISBET
6Green BF Max BAYLISS EA Levi JONES
7Red BF Jett NISBET EA Chase STEWART
7Blue1 BF Corey HAYWARD EA Bryson TOWNSEND
7Blue2 BF Lachlan BIRSS EA Jayden KWON
7Green BF Jaxon GOODE EA Braeden PIPER
8Blue BF Jacob WATSON EA Lucas WHITE
8Red BF Ryder LUPTON EA Eamon ROWE-RAYNER
9A BF Kyan MORRISSERY RU Cooper STAR EA River McMAHON MI Tom POWELL
9B BF Dylan KING RU Jai CLAPP EA Kyle BLAKENEY MI Raleigh AMESBURY
10A BF Blake O’KEEFE RU Kade PAYNE EA Corey TURNER MI Cooper STEWART
11A BF Logan BURKE RU Tremayne PERENRA EA Camerson BOYD-LANARCH MI Etan FOURIE
11B BF Levi DOWLING RU Archie OLDFIELD EA Blake HAYWARD MI Riley LITCHFIELD
11C BF Lucas MANN RU Hayden WILLIAMS EA William MILLIKEN MI Zane CRAWLEY
12A BF Jack POWELL RU Beau WALLACE EA Brock THOMAS MI Nathan STEYN
12C BF Will LOVELL RU Chad BONSER EA Romeo BROWN MI Noah WYBRON
13Div1 BF Harrison HOOD RU Joel FRY EA Jayden KEPU MI Riley NEWTON
14Div3 BF Tom STROVER RU Jay VERSLUIS EA Jake BONSER MI Ryan BURKE
15Div1* BF Joshua FINAU BFR Apiusalome SAUKURU BB Jacob MASTERS MI Blake BARDEN
15Div2* BF Adam CLAREY RU Kobi PAYNTER CA Jared KIDD MA James GAIR
Emerging Cup** BF Cooper BOWEN BFR Josh STUDDON BB Jonah NGARONOA CA Taine FLEMING
2nd Grade BF Lachlan WAUGH RU Dean ROBINSON CA Ben COTTON MA Adam SCHULZ
1st Grade BF Khan SALAMALIKIS RU Marcus FISHER CA Mick NEWTON MA Nathan HENDERSON

*    Both the 15Div 1 & 15Div 2 played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco/Yarrawarah
**   The 18 played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco in the Illawarra competition.

2016

6Blue BF Ryhs MATHIESON EA Dash EARNSHAW
6Red BF Jett NISBET EA Cash PEEK
6Yellow BF Bryson TOWNSEND EA Lawson DENYER
6Green BF Fletcher ABLETT EA Jackson GOODE
7Green BF Jacob WATSON EA Beau CARTWRIGHT
7Blue BF Fletcher HICK EA Lucas READ
8Green BF Riley SMITH EA Cooper PRATT
8Red BF Tyson SHUTTLEWORTH EA Alexander CARTWRIGHT
9B BF Koby WALLACE RU Cooper SMITH EA Kade PYNE MI Sienna CONNOR
10A BF Ryan WOTTON RU Ryan DAVIDSON EA Logan BURKE MI Finn McMAHON
10B BF Daniel HOLT RU Dylan STURGESS EA Blake HAYWARD MI Mackay JOHNSON
10C BF Isaac QUINE RU Lucas MANN EA William MILLIKEN MI Angus KNIGHT
11A BF Jackson CHALK RU Beau WALLACE EA Jack POWELL MI Brayden WALLACE
11B BF Cooper SULLIVAN RU Lachlan SINFIELD EA Jesse RATTENBURY MI Romeo BROWN
12A BF Justin LETTON RU Harrison HOOD EA Jett HARDY MI Ben METCLAFE
12C BF Riley CUSSEN RU Nick FREEMAN EA Ryan EWINGS MI Riley NEWTON
13Div2 BF Logan McKINLAY RU Kobie WILSON EA Cooper NOAKES MI Liam CLARK
13Div3 BF Mitch GEORGE RU Ty PARKES EA Jules DIXON MI Silas WEBSTER
14Div1 BF Blake HOSKING RU Dane COURTNEY
14Div2 BF Max O’SHEA RU Kobi PAYNTER EA Hayden BAKER MI Jack CASSIDY
17Div1 BF Monty RAPER RU Jonah NGARONOA CA Max HOGAN MA Cooper BOWEN
17Div2 BF Damien FAHEY RU Brodie O’BRIEN CA Sam PERRAU MA Luke TAYLOR
Emerging Cup BF Dane FLINT RU Blake MADDOCKS CA Joel PEYCHERS MA Ethan RYE

*    Both the 14 Div 1 & 14 Div 2 played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco/Yarrawarah
**   Both the 17 Div 1 & 17 Div 2 played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco.

2015

6Blue BF Fletcher HICK EA Lucas COUSEMAKER
6Red BF Jett NISBET EA Kobi NEWTON
6Yellow BF Enoch McGREGGOR EA Brodie ROUTH
6Green BF Beau CARTWRIGHT EA Fletcher ABLETT
7Blue BF Oliver TeHIRA EA Cruz PEEK
7Red BF Tyson SHUTTLEWOTH EA Denan TOWNSEND
7Green BF Lucas READ EA Alexander SINCLAIR
8A BF Koby WALLACE EA Archie HILES-FRASER
9A BF Tremayne PERENARA RU Ryan DAVIDSON EA Zane BELL MI Lewis HOOD
9B BF Luke ZOPPI RU Max CARR-McCARRON EA Kai THATCHER MI Daniel HOLT
9C BF Aaron PEIRCE RU Isaac QUINE EA Angus KNIGHT MI Jonah SMITHSON
10A BF Beau WALLACE RU Jackson CHALK EA Bryce DINSDALE MI Henri HILES
10B BF Jack POWELL RU Cooper LYNCH EA Lachlan SINFIELD MI Joel KEOUGH
10C BF Nathan STEYNE RU Jai WILLIAMS EA Cooper LITCHFIELD MI William LOVELL
11A1 BF Justin LETTON RU Harrison HOOD EA Tyson MITCHELL MI Kurt PEYCHERS
11A2 BF Ben METCALFE RU Jayden KEPU EA Lachlan GOODWIN MI Kody BURGE
11C BF Corey PARKER RU Cameron READ EA Fletcher JOHNSTON MI Chris BOYD-LARNACH
12A BF Kobie WILSON RU Luke BISHOP EA Rhys HADDAD MI Cooper NOAKES
12B BF Cyan GREY RU Matthew SPENCER EA Kurt CAESER MI Mitchell GEORGE
12C BF Tom SHEPHERD RU Jordan LITCHFIELD EA Brad BISHOP MI Max PETTIT
13Div 1 BF Blake HOSKING RU Ethan PASTOR EA Lachlan MUNROE MI Kit IRVING-DENT
13Div 3 BF Blake BARDEN RU Jayden HOWELL EA Lachlan TING MI Jack CASSIDY
15Div 2 BF Brayden COLENSO RU Aaron BARFORD CA Blake PATON MA Cameron ALEWOOD
16Div 1* BF Taine FLEMING RU Monty RAPER CA Rhys McGRATH MA Jonah NGARONOA
16Div 2* BF Cameron WILBERS RU Blake IBBETT CA Daniel PEYCHERS MA Kane FAUST
17** BF Callum SAUL RU Josh PATON CA Dylan LEES MA Blair MAYER
2nd Grade BF Jarod Ross RU Trent FEATHERSTONE CA Adam SCHULZ MA Lachlan Waugh
1st Grade BF Marcus FISHER RU Harry DAY CA Gavin BEATTIE MA Hayden AIREY

*    Both the 16 Div 1 & 16 Div 2 played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco
**  The 17’s played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Como-Jannali in the Illawarra Competition

2014

6Blue BF Jett JONES EA Coby KIELLOR
6Red BF Jake BEEHAG EA Lukas CLARKE
6Yellow BF KOBI TUCKER EA Kyan MORRISSEY
6Green BF Oliver Theirs EA Jack ROBSON
6Orange BF River McMAHON EA Lucas COUSEMACKER
7Green BF Koby WALLACE EA Archie HILES-FRASER
7Yellow BF Cooper SMITH EA Blake O’KEEFE
8A BF Ryan WOOTON EA Ryan DAVIDSON
8B BF Riley Litchfield EA Finn McMAHON
8C BF Luke ZOPPI EA Ben Bishop
9A BF Jackson CHALK RU Beau WALLACE EA Zach REA MI Jack NISBET
9C BF Jayke FIBBINS RU Riley BINNS EA Bryce CLIFFE MI Jordan BELL
10A BF Luke WALLACE RU Lachlan COLENSO EA Zane KIDD MI Flynn DANTE
10B BF Luke ALEWOOD RU Jy GARVEY EA Joel FRY MI Justin LETTON
10C BF Nicholas FREEMAN RU Kayden JUDD EA Brayden CARSWELL MI Koby ROWLING
11A BF Samson VATUVEI RU Logan McKINLAY EA Cooper NOAKES MI Tom STROVER
11B(1) BF Zane RYAN RU Ryan BARDON EA Josh GREEN MI Tom SHEPHERD
11B(2) BF Lachlan MORAN RU Cameron STEPHEN EA Ruben EVANS MI Mitchell GEORGE
12A BF Brad SIMPSON RU Adam ARKLEY EA Ethan PASTOR MI Stephen GREEN
12B BF Joshua HILL RU Tyler CUSSEN EA Jayden DENNIS MI Cameron MacRAE
12C BF Sam RUSSELL RU Ryan PURCELL EA Lee CHEADLE MI Jesse CAMPBELL
13A BF Cameron ALEWOOD RU Luke MASON EA TRISTIN BURKE MI Ryan LANE
14A BF Logan KEPU RU Riley HOLLIS EA William MAYNE MI Josh HOLT
14B BF Jake GLANFIELD RU Jack SHERWOOD EA Jaron ISEMONGER MI Bailey FREEMAN
15 Div1 Blk* BF Jay SHEARMAN RU Monty RAPER CA Dylan SMITH MA Brodee McGOVERN
15 Div1 Grn* BF Ben TAYLOR RU Kane FAUST CA Mitchell SHEEHY MA Brodie O’BRIEN
16 Div1 BF Matheson JOHNS RU Juye EBB CA Liam RAE MA Tristen MONK
16 Div2 BF Kyle McCARRY RU Josh PATON CA Chris JENKINS MA Jarrod PETTIT
3rd Grade BF Ben COTTON RU Pierce HIETZE-DAY CA Jordan DAY MA Jordan DUFF
2nd Grade BF Daniel BRUBAKER RU Steve COUGHLAN CA Dean ROBINSON MA Adam SHULTZ
1st Grade BF Harry DAY RU Matt MILROSS CA Adam WHITELAW MA Daniel HARRISON

* Both the 15 Div 1 Black & 15 Div 1 Green played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco

2013

6Red BF Kye CONNOR EA Blake O’KEEFE
6Blue BF Koby WALLACE EA Riley SMITH
6Yellow BF Kaylem BURGE EA Tyson SHUTTLEWORTH
6Green BF Cooper BALL EA Koby KIELLOR
7Blue BF Ryan DAVIDSON EA Ryder STEWART
7Red BF Riley LITCHFIELD EA Parker RAUDASCHL
7Green BF Ryan WOTTON EA Brock HERD
8B BF Beau WALLACE EA Jett HICKSON
8C BF Henri HILES EA Riley BINNS
9A BF Kye ROBSON RU Harrison HOOD EA Kooper BANNISTER MI Tyson MITCHELL
9B BF Ben METCALFE RU Lachlan STANTON EA Jy GARVEY MI Riley NEWTON
10A BF Eli FERGUSON RU Logan McKINLAY EA Corey BURLINGTON MI Tyler COLDWELL
10B BF LUKE BISHOP RU Brynn MAGSON EA Kyle BROTHERTON MI Steve COOKE
10C BF Matthew SPENCER RU Jordan LITCHFIELD EA Owen WILLIAMS MI Samuel HUGHES
11A BF Blake HOSKING RU Ethan PASTOR EA Dane COURTNEY MI Adam ARKLEY
11B BF Harrison NOAKES RU Jayden LEPLAW EA Maximus O’SHEA MI Kobi PAYNTER
11C BF Samuel RUSSELL RU Jake ZOPPI EA Griffin KENWORTHY MI Jesse CAMPBELL
11C(3) BF Blake O’Hara RU Matthew NAUDE EA Jayden DENNIS MI Brody STEVENS
12A BF Nelson GILMORE RU Logan FLEMING EA Tyran CONNOR MI Blake PATON
12B BF Ryan LANE RU Douglas WHITE EA Aidan SELECRAIG MI Jarrod JEFFERYS
13A BF Lachlan MEIER RU Riley HOLLIS EA Ben WATTS MI Josh MILROSS
13B BF Nicholas SLATER-RAPTIS RU Daniel PASCOE EA Lachlan KEOUGH MI Sean STEPHEN
14A* BF Taine FLEMING RU Max HOGAN EA Zac MORAN MI Daniel Peychers
14B(1)* BF Ben WARREN RU Kane FAUST EA Brodie O’BRIEN MI Brodie McGOVERN
14B(2) BF Jack PALMER RU Chaye WILLIAMS EA Joshua McNALLY MI Thomas ADDIS
15A BF Liam RAE RU Cameron SMITH CA Ryan LEVIN MA Tristan MONK
15B BF Dylan LEES RU Chris JENKINS CA Riley MORGAN MA Matthew SMITH
18 BF Luke SMITH RU Pierce HIEZKE-DAY CA Keenan VAN DE STRAAT MA Cumorah NEWLOVE-McKAY

* Both the 14A’s & 14B(1)’s played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco

2012

6Red BF Cooper SHERWOOD EA Kye CONNOR
6Blue BF Koby WALLACE EA Ryan DAVIDSON
6Yellow BF Ryan WOTTON EA Blake HAYWARD
6Green BF Luke JONES EA Jack HAIGH
7Red BF Beau WALLACE EA Chad BONSER
7Blue BF Braydon WALLACE EA Henri HILES
8A BF Dane LYNCH EA Lachlan COLENSO
8B(1) BF Flynn DANTE EA Jacob GUNN
8B(2) BF Jayden KEPU EA Kadyn JUDD
9A BF Kobie WILSON RU Ryan ASTBURY EA Logan McKINLAY MI Samson VATUVEI
9B BF Tyle COLDWELL RU Zane RYAN EA Luke BISHOP MI Aaron HANLON
10A BF Sam HEALEY RU Heath LUCK EA Ethan PASTOR MI Dane COURTNEY
10B BF Oliver WILLIAMS RU Jayden LEPLAW EA Billy SOLYLO MI Ty KEPU
10C BF Joshua UPHAM RU Blake O’HARA EA Cameron MacRAE MI Matthew NAUDE
11A BF Nelson GILMORE RU Jack METCALFE EA Zachary MIDDLETON MI Samuel GURTON
11C BF Caleb RYE RU Dylan WEBB EA Luke GOODMAN MI Jacob BARLING
12A BF Brayden COLENSO RU Zac TOPHAM EA Lachlan MEIER MI Logan KEPU
12B BF Josh MILROSS RU Thomas PALMER EA Connor MULLINS MI Mitchell McDONALD
12C BF Lachlan DUNLOP RU William SMITHERS EA Bodie MICALLEF MI Kyle RUSSELL
13A* BF Max HOGAN RU Taine FLEMING EA Braedon HAUSFELD MI Blake IBBETT
13B* BF Jack GORREY RU Brodie O’BRIEN EA Daniel PEYCHERS MI Mitchell SHEEHY
14A BF Josh RIDGE RU James WAYLAND EA Mattheson JOHNS MI Luke FARRELL
14B BF Matt WESTLAKE RU Josh PATON EA Jack SCHUETRIM MI Jett CHEADLE
16 BF Ryan LYNCH RU Aaron SHEARMAN CA Jyle CROFTS MA Lachlan CORBETT
20 BF Marcus FISHER RU Luke RICHMOND CA Harry DAY MA Brad RING
A Res BF Kurt RIDLEY RU Brendan SMITH CA Ben COTTON MA Clint ALLEN
A Grade BF Kain EBB RU Jake DENFORD CA Matt CAMPBELL MA Mick NEWTON

* Both the 13A’s & 13B’s played as a combined Engadine Dragons/Bosco

2011

6Red BF Jackson CHALK EA Bryce CLIFFE
6Blue BF Braydon WALLACE EA Beau WALLACE
6Yellow BF Jayke FIBBINS EA Luke JONES
7Blue BF Kye ROBSON EA Harrison HOOD
7Green BF Kurt PEYCHERS EA Rory CARTWRIGHT
8A BF Cameron STEPHEN EA Sam TOMPSON
8B BF Luke DAVOREN EA Jake BONSER
8C BF Samson VATUVEI EA Zac MORRELL
9A BF Sam HEALEY RU Sam TRIPI EA Josh SMITH MI Hared KIDD
9B BF Heath LUCK RU Maximus O’SHEA EA Kobi PAYNTER MI Lachlan MUNRO
9C BF Blake O’HARA RU Ayden GOODE EA Travis GREEN MI Samuel DICKEY
10A BF Jordan SYLVESTER RU Logan FLEMING EA Luke DICKSON MI Cameron WESTLAKE
10C BF Tyler JONES RU Tyran CONNOR EA Luke GOODMAN MI Joel O’HALLORAN
11A BF Brayden COLENSO RU Jake KEARNS EA Jack SHERWOOD MI Logan KEPU
11B BF Daniel PASCOE RU Nicholas SLATER-RAPTIS EA Ryan VOZZO MI Will HICKEY
11C BF James McCRONON RU Harrison BLACKER EA Jai JAQUES MI Sean STEPHEN
12A BF Taine FLEMING RU Jack TRIPI EA Dale EDMUNDS MI Kayne MICALLEF
12C BF Jacob DUCKWORTH RU Decon BAKER EA Zac ZAMMIT MI Ben GARVEY
13A BF Josh RIDGE RU James WAYLAND EA Joel COLLIER MI Liam RAE
13B BF Josh PATON RU Matthew WESTLAKE EA Jett CHEADLE MI Matthew SMITH
15B BF Ryan LYNCH RU Jyle CROFTS CA Trent DRUCE MA Brodie DAVIS-JURY
16A BF Pierce HIETZKE-DAY RU Thomas HOHEPA CA Hayden SPLIT MA Ben PASTOR
20 BF Kieren FORSHAW RU Ben RYAN CA Jacob FOSTER MA Dean ROBINSON
A Grade BF Jack FAIRHALL RU Kain EBB CA Chris WOOD MA Scott NANCARROW

2010

6Red BF Dane LYNCH EA Lachlan GRAINGER
6Blue BF Kurt PEYCHERS EA Jai WILLIAMS
6Green BF Kooper BANISTER EA Joel FRY
6Yellow BF Kye ROBSON EA Kane BOWRON
7Red BF Cameron STEPHENS EA Kurt FRASER
7Blue BF Eli FERGUSON EA Copper NOAKES
7Green BF Logan McKINLAY EA Owen WILLIAMS
8A BF Ethan PASTOR EA Sam HEALEY
8B BF Josh SMITH EA Maximus O’SHEA
8C(1) BF Dane PARSONS EA Billy SOLYLO
8C(2) BF Shannon ADAM EA Travis GREEN
9A BF Nelson GILMORE RU Jordan SYLVESTER EA Kye MAYNE MI Logan FLEMING
9C BF Tyran CONNOR RU Tyler JONES EA Blake FRY MI Dylan WEBB
10A BF Jake KEARNS RU Zac TOPHAM EA Dylan PARKES MI Brayden COLENSO
10B BF Daniel PASCOE RU Curtis HUNTER EA Harrison QUERIN MI Joel TAYLOR
10C BF Bailey FREEMAN RU Jack RILEY EA Blake PATON MI Jai JAQUES
11B BF Jack TRIPPI RU Joshua NOAKES EA Taine FLEMING MI Luke TAYLOR
11C BF Mitchell SHEEHY RU Jake WILLIAMS EA Ryan HORNE MI Jake HANBIDGE
12A BF James WAYLAND RU Jake WHEELER EA Ryan LONGVILLE MI Matheson JOHNS
12B BF Josh PATON RU Liam RAE EA Matthew WESTLAKE MI Angus BROWN
14B BF Jarrod COSGRIFF RU Jesse McGREGOR EA Jurra FERGUSON MI Brodie DAVIS-JURY
15B BF Thomas OLIVER RU Duncan ELLEM CA Pierce HIETZKE-DAY MA Cameron PARRY
17A BF Daniel HARRISON RU Luke DODGE CA Aaron FAULKNER MA Brett DENFORD
2nd Gde BF Viliam NAPA’A RU Logan McGLINCHY CA Steve COUGHLAN MA Scott FRATER
A Gde BF Nathan BULLOCK RU Matt STUBBS CA Tom IACONO MA Chris WOOD

2009

6 Red BF Eli FERGUSON EA Ben METCALFE
6 Blue BF Brynn MAGSON EA Bailey KING
6 Green BF Kurt PEYCHERS EA Jy GARVEY
7 Red (1) BF Harrison NOAKES EA Billy SOLYLO
7 Red (2) BF Steven GREEN EA Blair MILLS
7 Blue BF Jared KIDD EA Dylan O’HALLORAN
7 Green BF Ethan PASTOR EA Jake HUNTER
8A BF Nelson GILMORE EA Joel PATON
8B BF Jack METCALFE EA Thomas WRIGHTSON
8C BF Cameron BENNETT EA Samuel GURTON
9A BF Zac TOPHAM RU Ben WATTS EA Jack CLISDELL MI Lachlan MEIER
9C BF William MAYNE RU Logan KEPU EA Will HICKEY MI Jaron ISEMONGER
10B BF Jack TRIPI RU Braedon HAUSFELD EA Zac MORAN MI Taine FLEMING
10C BF Blake IBBETT RU Jade NEWLOVE EA Bailey PINTATARA MI Ryan SHERGOLD
11A BF Ryan LEVIN RU Zachary HUNTER EA Zac SIMMS MI Juye EBB
11B BF Braiden BROADSTOCK RU Dylan LEES EA Jai OSGOOD MI Jarrod PETTIT
11C BF Liam RAE RU Kyle McCARRY EA Austen KENNEDY MI Matthew WESTLAKE
12B BF Brodie FISHER RU Cayleb SYLVESTER EA Tyler MAGSON MI Dylan STARES
13B BF Joel BARRY RU Ayden BLUNDELL EA Isaac FISHER MI Brandon BEDFORD
14B BF Duncan ELLEM RU Cumorah NEWLOVE-McKAY EA Thomas KIRWIN-OLIVER MI Jackson MICALLEF
16A BF Aaron FAULKNER RU Brett DENFORD CA Jordan DOW MA Brad RING
16B BF Jake NEWMAN RU Alex TEUMA CA Mitchell KNOWLES MA Matt MUNRO
17A BF Jarred KEEVERS RU Aaron BRUCE CA Ryan JENKINS MA Mitchell LINDSAY
21 BF Khan SALAMALIKIS RU Jarryd WARD CA Dane FORD MA Steven COUGHLAN
2nd Gde BF Lee FOWLER RU Dom PARANIHI CA Daniel BRUBAKER MA Ben COTTON
A Gde BF Scott NANCARROW RU Andrew JOHNSTON CA Trent CROFT MA Nathan HARRIS

2008

6 Red BF Dane COURTNEY EA Jayden LEPLAW
6 Blue BF Ethan PASTER EA Jack BRIDGES
6 Green BF Sam HEALEY EA Jackson McDONNELL
7 Blue BF Nelson GILMORE EA Taylor WOOD
7 Red BF Luke MASON EA Zachery CASSELL
8A BF Jake KEARNS EA Cory PARSONS
8C BF Curtis HUNTER EA Harrison QUERIN
9B(1) BF Josh NOAKES RU Kayne MICALLEF EA Braedon HAUSFIELD MI Jack TRIPI
9B(2) BF Blake IBBETT RU Luke TAYLOR EA Matthew TILIA MI Jade NEWLOVE
10A BF Ryan LEVIN RU Riley MILLS EA Ryan LONGVILLE MI Keiran LEVIN
10B BF Dylan LEES RU Jake WHEELER EA Braiden BROADSTOCK MI Kyle McCARRY
11B BF Connor HETHERINGTON RU Alex HAUSFELD EA Dylan STARES MI Kyle LASSAU
12A BF Joel BARRY RU Ben QUERIN EA Jesse McGREGOR MI Jurru FERGUSON
13A BF Nathan LERON RU Leigh HIGGINS EA Camora NEWLOVE-McKAY MI Luke SMITH
14B BF Justice ADAM RU Nathan KNIGGE EA Mitchell DIDD MI Lachlan McDERMOTT-SMITH
15A BF Harry DAY RU Mick MORRIS EA Jake BRENNAN MI Aaron BENNETT
15B BF Matt FAY RU Blake LUCY EA Will LAWSON MI Daniel MARCHINIAK
16A BF Dean ROBINSON RU Matt KNIGGE CA Jordan DAY MA Mitchell ALLUM
16B BF Ryan WYNYARD RU Mitch BUTLER CA Josh ESQUILANT MA Peter CROAKER
19 BF Cameron DUNSTAN RU Kain EBB CA Peter KNOWLES MA Michael TICEHURST
21 BF Matt STUBBS RU Matt ARNOLD CA Mitchell HATCH MA Guy GELATLEY
AR BF Kane RYAN RU Todd VICKERY CA Nathan JONES MA Lee FOWLER
A Grade BF Dale NEWTON RU Nathan BULLOCK CA Chris WOOD MA Tye FLEMING

2007

6 Red BF Luke MASON EA Blake PATON
6 Blue BF Reece BELL EA Maximus O’SHEA
6 Green BF Dane COURTNEY EA Ethan PASTOR
7 Red BF Ben WATTS EA Thomas PALMER
7 Blue BF Zac TOPHAM EA Jarron ISEMONGER
8A BF Kayne MICALLEF EA Taine FLEMING
8B BF Luke TAYLOR EA Adam MOBBS
9A BF Ryan LEVIN RU Kane HOPKINS EA Mitchell IBBETT MI Joel TOPHAM
9B BF Jake WHEELER RU Joshua PATON EA Chris JENKINS MI Braden BROADSTOCK
11A BF Joel BARRY RU Benjamin QUERIN EA Ayden BLUNDELL MI Nathan BAIRD
11B BF Cayleb SYLVESTOR RU Lachlan JORDAN EA James ARROWSMITH MI Max UNDERWOOD
12A BF Leigh HIGGINS RU Luke SMITH EA Bryon EVE MI Brent SMITH
13B BF Jeremy FROST RU Nathan KNIGGE EA Lachlan WYNTERS MI Justice ADAM
14A BF Harrison DAY RU Michael MORRIS EA Brad RING MI Aaron FAULKNER
14B BF Tyson ALBERT RU Lee MacINTYRE EA Matt FAY MI Jarrad MORTIMER
15A BF Aaron BRUCE RU Hayden AIREY EA Scott NEWEY MI Dean ROBINSON
16A BF Ben RYAN RU Wayne BREMNER CA Matt STANLEY MA Josh ESQUILANT
17 BF Jack FAIRHALL RU Jake DENFORD CA Chad RICHMOND MA Steve COUGHLAN
19 BF Brandan SMITH RU Peter KNOWLES CA Jared DUNCAN MA Andrew McLEAN
2nd Gde BF Dom PARAHIHI RU Cameron STACEY CA Vincent TALIPAEU MA Blake KING
A Gde BF Nathan BULLOCK RU Brad JOHNSTON CA Andrew JOHNSTON MA Nathan HARRIS

 

2006

6 Red BF William MAYNE EA Luke MASON
6 Blue BF Jake KEARNS EA Zac NEWLOVE
6 Green BF Bodie MICALLEF EA Jayke DAY
7 Red BF Matthew MacDONALD EA Daniel PEYCHERS
7 Blue BF Ethan LUKE EA Taine FLEMING
8B BF Ryan LEVIN EA Jake FROST
8C BF Dylan LEES EA Jarrod PETTIT
10B BF Joel BARRY RU Ben QUERIN EA Kyle LASSAU MI Jyle CROFTS
11A BF Marcus FOREMAN RU Leigh HIGGINS EA Nathan LERON MI Hayden SPLIT
11B BF Byron EVE RU Ben PASTOR EA Thomas BEECHENO MI Lachlan BLAIR
12B BF Nathan KNIGGE RU Travis WHITE EA James MITCHELL MI Jeremy FROST
13A BF Ryan GILES RU Michael MORRIS EA Jake NEWMAN MI Jake HOZACK
13B BF Aaron BENNETT RU Conor ELLEM EA Josh RILEY MI Dean MORTIMER
14A BF Matt KNIGGE RU Hayden AIREY EA Zach ROGERS MI Dean ROBINSON
14B BF Scott MIDDLEMIST RU Kristian JENSEN EA Lachlan RYAN MI Scott BELLOTTI
16A BF Jake DENFORD RU Danny PERKINS CA Khan SALAMALIKIS MA Steven COUGHLAN
16B BF Tom TEUMA RU Cameron SMITH CA Tome FRASER MA Paul BREMNER
18 BF Andrew DEBRECZENI RU Nathan BULLOCK CA Jarryd WARD MA Mitch NEYLAN
2nd Gde BF Everton PARAHIHI RU Shane CANTRELL CA Cameron STACEY MA Tom HUBBARD
A Gde BF Nathan HARRIS RU Shane CHAPMAMN CA Troy BRINKWORTH MA Trent CROFT

2005

 

6 Red BF Joshua NOAKES EA Matthew MacDONALD
6 Blue BF Cooper MALCOLM EA Kayne MICALLEF
7 Blue BF Zachary HUNTER EA Jarrod PETTIT
7 Red 1 BF Ryan LEVIN EA Christopher JENKINS
7 Red 2 BF Kane HOPKINS EA Joel TOPMAN
8B BF Christopher SLATER-RAPTIS EA Blake MADDOCKS
9A BF Joel BARRY RU Brandon BEDFORD EA Jarrod COSGRIFF MI Aiden KUZMICICH
10B BF Marcus FORMAN RU Leigh HIGGINS EA Ben PASTOR MI Nicholas WELSH
11A BF Nathan KNIGGE RU Lachlan WYNTERS EA Travis WHITE MI Jackson O’DEMPSEY
12A 1 BF Luke DODGE RU Luke RICHMOND EA Braden GARRICK MI Brad RING
12A 2 BF Jordan DOW RU Alex TEUMA EA Conor ELLEM MI Jarrod MORTIMER
13A BF Ryan JENKINS RU Aaron BRUCE EA Dylan CROFTS MI Mitchell ALLUM
13B BF Kristian JENSEN RU Brenum STEWART EA Cameron HOLDEN MI Martin BRYAN
14A BF Jordan NEATE RU Brayden DAVIES EA Matt STANLEY MI Jake HAMMOND
15A BF Toby TOPMAN RU Khan SALAMALIKIS EA Jake DENFORD MI Chad RICHMOND
15B BF Hayden ROWLEY RU Paul BREMNER EA Michael BEECHANO MI Ryan BLAIR
16 BF Brendan SMITH RU Christopher McMAHON CA Logan McGLINCHY MA Dean HAYWARD
18 BF Nathan BULLOCK RU Chris IRWIN CA Shane CHAPMAN MA Andrew DEBRECZENI
21 BF Josh MARTIN RU Peter WORTH CA Paul BARNES MA Matt FORSHEW
2nd Gde BF Lee FOWLER RU John CARRION CA Michael BRENNAN MA Ben TANGYE
A Gde BF Aaron PALMER RU Andrew JOHNSTON CA Ben TANNER MA Mark STEWART

 

2004

6 Blue1 BF Riley MILLS EA Mitchell IBBETT
6 Blue2 BF Brad WATTS EA Joseph (Aki) AFUNGIA
6 Red BF Ryan LONGVILLE EA Jarrod PETTITT
7 Blue BF Joshua FOREMAN EA Luke SNELL
8B BF Joel BARRY EA Adam FRASER
9B BF Marcus FOREMAN RU Duncan ELLEM EA Hayden SPLIT MI Blake CONNAL
10A BF Nathan KNIGGE RU Aidan CANINI EA Luke POGGI MI Jeremy FROST
11A BF Luke DODGE RU Harrison DAY EA Kurt FREER-McKINLEY MI Braiden GARRICK
11B BF Alex TEUMA RU Aaron FAULKNER EA Kosh RILEY MI Andrew HOFF
12A BF Hayden AIREY RU Jarred KEEVERS EA Dean ROBINSON MI Ryan JENKINS
12B BF Mitchell LINDSAY RU Kristen JENSEN EA Chris CROUCHER MI Martin BRYAN
13A BF Jason AUSTIN RU Tom JENSEN EA Jake NIKORA MI Brett HOWLETT
13B BF Jake HAMMOND RU Jaydon SAVILLE EA Tim BROOKS MI Joshua ESQUILANT
14A BF Toby TOPMAN RU Cameron DUNSTAN EA Daniel PERKINS MI Josh WRIGHT-McKAY
14B BF Khan SALAMALIKIS RU Corey MUNTZ EA Thomas TEUMA MI Chris STANLEY
15A BF Brendan SMITH RU Chris McMAHON EA Matt MILSOSS MI Peter KNOWLES
15B BF Jason STEWART RU Logan McGLINCHY EA Robert TATE MI Chris BROOKS
16 BF Jarryd WARD RU Nathan BULLOCK CA Chris O’REILLY MA Mitch NEYLAN
18 BF Michael NEWTON RU Kurt MARSH CA Paul BARNES MA Tom COTTON
21 BF Ryan DeWITT RU Michael KARKKAINEN CA Grant PURCELL MA Mat McKENZIE
2nd Gde BF Dane CHEESEMAN RU Ben TANGYE CA Todd VICKORY MA Keiran SMITH
A Gde BF Aaron PALMER RU Brad JOHNSTON CA Troy BRINKWORTH MA Brett FLEMING

 

2003

6 Blue BF Joshua FOREMAN EA Christopher SLATER-RAPTIS
7 Blue BF Jurra FERGUSON EA Anthony McNAMARRA
8A BF Michael STUDDART EA Marcus FOREMAN
8B BF Ben PASTOR EA Lee ATKINS
9B BF Nathan KNIGGE RU Josh PARKER EA Jeremy FROST MI Aidan CANINI
10A BF Harry DAY RU Luke RICHMOND EA Angus BIRD MI Luke NICHOLS
10B BF Kieran ROGERS RU Aaron FAULKNER EA Alex TEUMA MI Jordan DOW
11A BF Jordan DAY RU Zach ROGERS EA Sam HOLT MI Matt KNIGGE
11B BF Zach BLINMAN RU Owen CANTWELL EA Dean ROBINSON MI Blake CAMPBELL
12B BF Brayden DAVIES RU Jordan NEATE EA Jason AUSTIN MI Ryan MARLOW
13A BF Toby TOPHAM RU Cameron DUNSTAN EA Doug ANDREW MI Steven COUGHLAN
13B BF Mitchell GILES RU Travis RING EA Joel FITZHENRY MI John-Ross HUNT
14A BF Matt MILROSS RU Clint McNAMARRA EA Adrian BIBER MI Chris McMAHON
14B BF Logan McGLINCHY RU Steve RING EA Tim COWAN MI Kyle ROGERS
15A BF Mitch NEYLAN RU Jarrod WARD CA Ken HYDE MA Nathan BULLOCK
16 BF Dylan TONKIN RU Blake WOODLEY CA Shane CHAPMAN MA Dan ROBBARDS
18 BF Scott NANCARROW RU Grant SULLIVAN CA Grant PURCELL MA Adam MACASKELL
21 BF Regan HYDE RU Cameron STACEY CA David CROFT MA Mick KARKKAINEN
2nd Gde BF Scott LAKER RU Shane NEWTON CA Adam JONES MA Matt SWANSON
A Gde BF Brad JOHNSTON RU Daniel CHAPMAN CA Lee WILSON MA Nathan HARRIS

2002

6 Red BF Jayden BRAILEY EA Anthony McNAMARRA
6 Blue BF Jurra FERGUSON EA Joshua FOREMAN
7 Red BF Marcus FOREMAN EA Blake CONNAL
7 Blue BF Michael STUDDART EA Mark RING
8A BF Aiden CLOUGH EA Damien REES
8B BF Lachlan WYNTERS EA Michael HOLM
9A BF Matt MUNRO RU Luke RICHMOND MI Harrison DAY EA Braiden GARRICK
9B BF Blake LUCY RU Josh RILEY MI Jarrod MORTIMER EA Aaron FAULKNER
10A BF Hayden AIREY RU Zach ROGERS MI Eathan MAY EA Jordan DAY
10B BF Peter CROAKER RU Zach BLINMAN MI Jordan STIRLEY EA Owen CANTWELL
11A BF Ben RYAN RU Jordan NEATE MI Tyler McGLINCHY EA Ben STACKPOOLE
12A BF Cameron DUNSTAN RU Toby TOPHAM MI Chris SCANLON EA Khan SALAMALIKIS
12B BF James ELLIS RU Dough ANDREW MI Tom TEUMA EA Heath LAING
13A BF Brendan SMITH RU Nathan AIREY MI Kurt HAYWARD EA Ben LEPPARD
13B BF Jason STEWART RU Jarryd RICHARDS MI Jamies ROSS EA Dean CROAKER
14A BF Luke TOWNSEND RU Paul SCOTLAND MI Ryan LEARY-SMITH EA Ryan CARR
15(2) BF Shane CHAPMAN RU Dylan TONKIN CA Brett WRGHT MA Daniel BUXTON
21 BF Mark STEWART RU Wade Van GEMMERT CA Justin THORBURN MA Ryan SMITH
2nd Gde BF Stuart JOHNSON RU Ben TANNER CA Marty EDSON MA Rod JOHNSTON
A Gde BF Peter HOWIE RU Aaron PALMER CA Brad JOHNSTON MA Tye FLEMING

2001

 

6Blue BF Michael STUDDARDT EA Carlin HANNIGAN
6Red BF Kurt FERGUSON EA Duncan ELLEM
7Blue BF Nathan KNIGGE EA Hayden AYRES
8A BF Lule DODGE EA Angus BIRD
8B(1) BF Alex TEUMA EA Liam RAPLEY
8B(2) BF Saxon ONUR EA Finn DUBLEWICZ
9A BF Hayden AIREY RU Alex HAYDEN MI Jarred KEEVERS EA Jordon DAY
9B BF Zac BLINMAN RU Dean ROBINSON MI Peter CROAKER EA Dylan CIRCOSTA
10A BF Brayden DAVIES RU Jack BRUBAKER MI Benjamin RYAN EA Jordon NEATE
11A BF Toby TOPHAM RU Corey MUNTZ MI Joel MAYNE A Josh DAVIES
11B BF Chad RICHMOND RU Josh WRIGHT-McKAY MI Nathan McMILLAN EA Joel FITZHENRY
12A BF Clint McNAMARA RU Adrian BIBER MI Brett GOULD EA Jonathon BARRETT
12B BF Dean CROAKER RU Mark DURAMANAGU MI Jamie ROSS EA Chris BROOKS
13A BF Mitch NEYLAN RU Paul SCOTLAND MI  Jarryd WARD EA Chris O’REILLY
14B BF Matt JAMES RU Brett WRIGHT MI Ryan SHERWOOD EA Mitchell HATCH
16Div2 BF Scott NANCARROW RU Chris CARPENTER CA Matt McKENZIE MA Steve KEATS
21 BF Dane HUNT RU Ryan SMITH CA  Lincoln HUNT MA Adam GARVEY
2nd Gde BF Greg TAYLOR RU Roni TABUA CA Adam BRAY MA Scott FRATER
A Gde BF Robert KEMP RU Drew LEVIN CA Dean SPIROS MA Brett HEADLEY

 

2000

 

6Blue BF Jackson O’DEMPSEY EA Nathan KNIGGE 
7Red BF Luke RICHMOND EA Luke DODGE
7Blue BF Matt MUNRO EA Kurt McKINLAY
8A BF Hayden AIREY EA Allana FERGUSON  
8B BF Josh SIMPSON EA Zack BLINMAN
9A BF Brayden DAVIES EA Ben RYAN
9B BF Michael CLOUGH EA Tyler McGLINCHY
10B(1) BF Joshua DAVIES RU Cory MUNTZ MI Mitchell FLOYD EA Chad RICHMOND
10B(2) BF Khan SALAMALIKIS RU Paul BREMNER MI Adam McKINLEY EA Clark CASHMAN
11A BF Kyle MAY RU Ben LEPPARD MI Dane FORD EA Adrian BIBER
11B BF Jonathon BARRETT RU Thomas RYAN MI Dean CROAKER EA Scott GRANT
12A BF Mitchell NYLAN RU Chris O’REILLY MI Jarryd WARD EA Luke TOWNSEND
13A BF Dylan TONKIN RU Shane SIMPSON MI Chris HAYWOOD EA Brett WRIGHT
18 BF Ryan SMITH RU Jeremy THOMPSON CA Dane HUNT MA Regan HYDE
21 BF Brad JOHNSTON RU Aaron PALMER CA Daniel CHAPMAN MA Trent CROFT
A Gde BF Drew LEVIN RU Trot BRINKWORTH CA Ashley FRASER MA Simon PARSONS

 

1999

6Red BF Matt MUNRO EA Luke TISDELL
7Blue BF Alex HAYDEN EA Bryce LAMBLEY
8A BF Luke LOMAS EA Sean CAPELl
9A BF Steven COUGLAN EA Brett GIBBS
9B BF Clark CASH MAN EA Tristan CURTIS
10B(1) BF Thomas RYAN RU Shane HUNTINGDON MI Logan McGLINCHY EA Brett ATKINS
10B(2) BF Joshua BELL RU Nathan AIREY MI Clint McNAMARRA EA Jason RAPER
11A BF Adam DRANSFIELD RU Paul SCOTLAND MI Mat MORTIMER EA Mitch KRYLVICH
12B BF Shane CHAPMAN RU Matthew JAMES MI Nathan SHAW EA Ryan SMITH
13A BF Christopher IRWIN RU Kurt MARSH MI James FORREST EA Tim SPENCER
15 BF Joel CHEESMAN RU David SAFIOTTI CA Chris REGAN MA Chris MARSHALL
16 BF Matthew CHAPMAN RU Geoffrey MASON MA Clint ALLEN EA Craig BENJAMIN
18 BF Nathan HARRIS RU Brad STREETING CA Ryan SMITH MA Adam GARVEY
21 BF Trent CROFT RU Bradley JOHNSTON CA Daniel CHAPMAN MA Aaron PALMER
2nd Gde BF Glenn DAVIDSON RU Adam WINNELL CA Mike JACKSON MA David PAGE
A Gde BF Drew LEVIN RU Ashley FRASER CA Chris HOWARD MA Alan REA

1998

 

6Blue BF Mathew FORD EA Dylan CIRCOSTA
6Red BF Eathan MAY EA Hayden ATKINS
7Blue BF Brayden DAVIES EA Jack BRUBAKER
8A BF Cameron DUNSTAN EA Corey MUNTZ
8B BF Stephen CLARK EA Travis RING
9B BF Matt TOWELL EA Dane FERGUSON
10A BF Nathan BULLOCK RU Ryan CARR MI Paul SCOTLAND EA Chris O’REILLY
11A BF Chris IRWIN RU Brett WRIGHT MI James CHAPPELOW EA Shane CHAPMAN
12B BF Corie PAYN RU Matthew GORDON MI Kurt MARSH EA Joel MANNS
13A BF Daniel O’REILLY RU Jamie TUPUKE MI Matt McKENZIE EA Matt ATLEE
14 BF Rodney WOODRUFF RU James MOLLARD MI Ryan LAWS EA Bradley WOOD
15 BF Matthew CHAPMAN RU Clint ALLEN CA Geoffrey MASON MA Ryan WOODWARD
16 BF Brad STREETING RU Dane HUNT CA Tim AHERN MA Ryan STUART 
17 BF Brett SMITH RU Mark STEWART CA Matt GRANT MA Derek GRAY
19 BF Nathan ROSE RU Bradley JOHNSTON CA Daniel CHAPMAN MA Lee WILSON 
2nd  Gde BF Mark WILKES RU Troy BRINKWORTH CA Mike JACKSON MA Anthony JONES 
A Gde  BF Tye FLEMING RU Brook FLEMING CA Steve JOHNSTON MA Adam LYNCH

 

1997

6Red BF Hayden AIREY EA Joshua SIMPSON
7Blue BF Peter ELDER EA Steven COUGHLAN
7Red BF Joshua DAVIES EA Thomas TEUMA
8A BF Nathan SULLIVAN EA Nathan DIBB
8B BF Jarryd RICHARDS EA Sturat BROWNE
9A BF Mitchell NYLAN EA Christopher O’REILLY
9B BF Daniel SMITH EA Jeffrey BOWEN
10A BF Matthew JAMES RU Brett WRIGHT EA Ryan SHERWOOD
10B BF Kyle BLAIR RU Ryan SMITH MI Brendan ABBOTT EA Matthew HUNT
11B BF Daniel BRUBAKER RU Luke FORBES MI Peter ELLIS EA Rhys MOWLAM
12A BF Scott NANCARROW RU Chris ISAAC MI Peter WACKWITZ EA Mischa IyYALOO
13B BF Rodney WOODRUFF RU Byron JAMES MI Chris HAYWARD EA Kane RYAN
14 BF Gawain GIBBONS RU Adam BEEHAG MI Benjamin CRAIG EA Clint ALLEN
15 BF Michael FEENING RU Dane HUNT MI Nathan BILSBOROUGH EA Ryan MAYNE
16 BF Adam GARVEY RU Mark STEWART MI Denis MARSH EA Mitchell STUART
18 BF Aaron PALMER RU Luke FORBES CA Trent CROFT MA Shane NEWTON
AR(1) BF Hilton LEES RU  Paul COLENSO CA Wayne SMITH MA Adam WINNELL
AR(2) BF Steven LEWIS RU  Marty EDSON CA Steve JOHNSTON MA Paul McGROADER
A Gde BF Peter GREEN RU Drew LEVIN CA Brett HEADLEY MA Ashley FRASER

1996

 

6Blue BF Peter ELDER EA Scott McFADDEN
6Red BF Kain EBB EA Adam McKINLEY
7Blue BF Logan McGLINCHY EA Daniel GOUGH
7Red BF Jason RAPER EA Nathan AIREY
8A BF Leigh CAPEL EA Mitcell NEYLAN
8B BF Adam BEARD EA Tyson PETERS
9A BF Matthew JAMES EA Christopher IRWIN
9B BF Ryan MAY EA Bradley CHANDLER
10B BF Joel MANNS RU Tom COTTON MI Chris NELSON EA Andrew HYDE
11B BF Scott NANCARROW RU Chris ISAAC MI Dylan REDDY EA Brett BULLOCK
12A BF Rodney WOODRUFF RU James BRANDTMAN MI Chris HAYWARD EA Nathan CROFT
13A BF Gawain GIBBONS RU Adam BEEHAG MI Keiren GLOZIER EA Daniel CAMPAN
13B BF Eric CONNERY RU Sam KURDI MI Joel REDDY EA Andrew STEWART
14A BF Dane HUNT RU Justin BRUBAKER MI Nathan BILSBOROUGH EA Ryan SMITH
15 BF Adam GARVEY RU Mark STEWART MI Nathan HARRIS EA James COTTON
16 BF Lee WILSON RU Jamie LUPTON MI Nathan ROSE EA Matt DARGAVILLE
18 BF Jason BROWN RU Steven LEWIS CA Colin BEST MA James BEEHAG
20 BF Chris HOWARD RU Robert KEMP CA Ian WILCOX MA Andrew SMITH
AR BF Luke OLDFIELD RU Scott BILSBOROUGH CA Mark ROBIN MA Gary VITELLI
A Gde BF Peter GREEN RU Mark NOAKES CA Drew LEVIN MA Alan REA

 

1995

6Blue
6Red
7Red BF Nathan BULLOCK EA Adam DRANSFIELD
7Blue BF Mitchell NYLAN EA Ken HYDE
8B BF Matthew JAMES EA Shane CHAPMAN
9B BF Corrie PAYN EA Tom COTTON
9C BF Daniel WALKER EA Mitchell CURTIS
10B BF Scott NANCARROW RU Daniel O’REILLY MI Tim ROSE EA Brad WALTERS
11A BF Heath PIPER RU Rodney WOODRUFF MI Andrew KILDAY EA Chris HAYWARD
11B BF Robert WILDING RU David GRAHAM MI Russell JOHNSTON EA Allan STEWART
12A BF Chris HARRIS RU Scott WAUDBY MI Aron RODGERS EA Jared SMITH
12B BF Damien BLAIR RU Adam RILEY MI Daniel SALABAY EA Evan BRUNTON
13A BF Dane HUNT RU Derek SCOLES MI Shaun WARREN EA Joe PERRECA
14A BF Mark STEWART RU Adam GARVEY MI Justin THORBURN EA Wade Van GEMERT
14B BF Craig IRONMONGER RU Gary VICKERS MI Brad CHASE EA David WARD
15 BF Andrew DARLINGTON RU Daniel CHAPMAN MI Lincoln HUNT EA Lee WILSON
16 BF Aaron PALMER RU Daniel BRANDER MI Trent CROFT EA Brad JOHNSTON
20 BF Bruce DRIES RU Luke OLDFIELD CA Scott BILSBOROUGH MA Steve JOHNSTON
22 BF Cameron NAPPER RU Alan REA CA Mark LAVENDER CA David KIDD
AR BF Sean MATHIESON RU Paul WARRINGTON CA Robie FRETTON CA Andrew NINNES
A Gde BF Peter GREEN RU Stephen GOUGH CA Simon PARSONS MA Wayne TURNER

1994

 

6 BF Mitchell NEYLAN EA Leigh CAPEL
7 BF Brad PARKER EA Matt JAMES
8B BF Daniel BRUBAKER EA Tom COTTON
9A BF Scott NANCARROW EA Matthew McKENZIE
10B BF Kane RYAN RU Luke SURPLICE MI Joshua PRICE EA Robert WILDING
11B BF Matthew CHAPMAN RU Scott WAUDBY MI Cameron DALE EA Aaron RODGER
12A BF Dane HUNT RU Derek SCOLES MI John BLATCH EA Justin BRUBAKER
13A BF Mark STEWART RU Dave LINDSAY MI Matt PALISTER EA Brad BYRNE
14 BF Damien WILLETT RU Daniel CHAPMAN MI John ELIAS EA Travis LENNON
15 BF Luke FORBES RU Scott LAKER MI Jason BEARE EA Grant NANCARROW
17 BF Ashley FRASER RU Tony REA CA Paul McGRODER MA Chad BEATTIE
19 BF Marty STEWART RU Marcus ZUSAK CA Steve JOHNSTON MA Brett FLEMING
21 BF Dean SHIPWAY RU Mark LAVENDER CA Shane STRUTHERS MA Rod JOHNSTON
AR BF Robert FRETTEN RU Michael WARTON CA Sean MATHIESON MA Mick CONROY
A Gde BF Mark NOAKES RU Sean CRAWLEY CA Paul DAWSON MA Scott VITELLI

 

1993

6 BF Cameron RING EA Bradley PARKER
7 BF Corie PAYN EA Kurt MARSH
8A BF Michael PIEK EA Cameron CURREY
9B BF Kane RYAN EA Rodney WOODRUFF
9C BF Daniel SPENCER EA Brendan SMITH
10B BF Scott WAUDBY RU Matthew CHAPMAN MI Clint ALLEN EA Adam RILEY
11B BF Mitchell DARLINGTON RU Andrew JAMES MI Ryan ERICKSON EA Shayne KENT
11A BF Jeremy THOMPSON RU Michael ILEY MI Peter STEPTO EA Joel BEGNELL
12B BF James SPENCE RU Nathan LAKER MI Mitchell BRUNTON EA Gareth LUPTON
12A BF Mark STEWART RU Andrew JOHNSTON MI Adam GARVEY EA David LINDSAY
13A BF Daniel CHAPMAN RU Mitchell STUART MI Mark McKERNAN EA Tim JUSTICE
13B BF Peter WAGENER RU Travis LENNON MI Vincent VORMISTER EA David HUDSON
14 BF Chris McANNALY RU Jake HERMAN MI Scott LAKER EA Trent CROFT
15 BF Scott MURPHY RU Ben WAGENER MI Johann LAUBSCHER EA Clay STANTON
16 BF Ashley FRASER RU Paul McGRODER CA Paul WEPPLER MA Neil TARGET
17 BF Justin TURNER RU Robert KEMP CA Martin STEWART MA Troy BRINKWORTH
19 BF Rod JOHNSTON RU Marcus ZUSAK CA Adam PASCOE MA Steve JOHNSTON
21 BF Paul INGRAM RU Kendall FLINT CA Wayne TURNER MA Danney RIDLEY
AR BF Travis LATTER RU Mark DODGE CA Andrew HAUSFIELD MA Peter HAMMOND
A Gde BF Wayne SANCHEZ RU Scott VITELLI CA Craig DAWSON MA Joel LEVIN

1992

6 BF Tom COTTON EA Tim SPENCER
7 BF Brenden HARDY EA Scott NANCARROW
8A BF Kane RYAN EA Brett POOLE
8B BF David SAFFIOTI EA Tim PARKER
9B(1) BF Matt CHAPMAN EA Russell BELL
9B(2) BF EA Luke DEAN
10A BF Dane HUNT RU Matthew PAYN MI Michael RILEY EA Jeremy THOMPSON
10B BF Mitchell DARLINGTON RU David CROFT MI Nathan BILSBOROUGH EA Reece TABOR
11A BF Andrew JOHNSTON RU Brett SMITH MI Ryan DODSON EA Ben LEDGERWOOD
11B BF James COTTON RU Nathan LAKER MI David WARD EA Bradley DWYER
12A BF Mitchell STUART RU Andrew DARLINGTON MI  Ryan HOLM EA Brett PANOZZO
12B BF Fared WESTON RU Peter WAGENER MI Paul MANNING EA Linclon HUNT
13B BF Luke SMITH RU Scott LAKER MI Philip HAYES EA Grant NANCARROW
14 BF Steven CLARKE RU Gregory MATTHEWS MI Dean HOOD EA Steven LEWIS
15 BF Ashley FRASER RU Tony REA MI John PHILIP EA Paul WEPPLER
16 BF Tim BRYANT RU Justin TURNER CA Tye FLEMING EA Andrew PERRY
17 BF Markus ZUSAK RU Brett FLEMING CA Corey ASTON EA Justin McCARNEY
19 BF Ryan MILES RU Rodney JOHNSTON CA Brett HEADLEY MA Dean SHIPWAY
21 BF Adam NAPPER RU Wayne TURNER CA Paul INGRAM MA Matthew THOMPSON
A Gde BF Brett DUHIGG RU Mark NOAKES CA Darren SANCHEZ MA Craig DAWSON

1991

6 BF Brendan HARDY EA Des WARE
7Red BF Michael PIEK EA Kane RYAN
7Blue BF David SAFFIOTI EA Daniel SPENCER
8B BF Matthew CHAPMAN EA Blake JENNINGS
9A BF Matthew PAYNE EA Dane HUNT
9B BF Derek SCHOLES EA David CROFT
10A BF Adam GARVEY RU Brad DWYER MI Ryan DOBSON EA Brad BYRNE
11A BF Andrew DARLINGTON RU Daniel CHAPMAN MI David SIMPSON EA Travis GRAHAM
11B(1) BF Brett SMITH RU Jason DeBRUYN MI Ryan HOLM EA Mitchell STUART
11B(2) BF Kris SCHOFIELD RU Peter WAGENER MI David HUDSON EA Lincoln HUNT
12B BF Aaron PALMER RU Scott LAKER MI Brendon WRIGHT EA Mick FROST
13A BF Scott MURPHY RU Trinton LATTER MI Stephen WHEATLEY EA Ben WAGENER
14A BF Tony REA RU Brett RILEY MI Neil TARGETT EA Ashley FRASER
15 BF Shawn HIGGS RU Daniel NEWTON MI Sean BEEHAG EA Terry SMITH
16 BF Markus ZUSAK RU Scott BILSBOROUGH CA Bruce DRIES MA Brett FLEMING
19 BF Paul INGRAM RU Paul WARRINGTON CA Matt THOMPSON MA Wayne TURNER
23 BF Mark NOAKES RU Craig DAWSON CA Michael WARTON MA David WHITESIDE
A Gde BF Paul DWYER RU Anthony KNIGHT CA Peter GREEN MA Glenn NELSON

1990

6 BF Michael PIEK EA Kane RYAN
7 BF Ben FORD EA Matthew CHAPMAN
8A BF Sam ADAMS EA Matthew TEMBY
8B BF Greg FORD EA Dane WARD
9A BF Andrew JOHNSTON EA Brad INGLISS
10A BF Dean CONN RU Jason DeBROUN MI Kurt BUTLER EA Michael SCHOLES
10B BF Dean MOORE RU Mitchell STEWART MI Paul HAWKINS EA Tim JUSTICE
11B BF Aaron PALMER RU Shannon CUMMINGS MI Scott LAKER EA Phil HAYES
12A BF Scott MURPHY RU Ben WAGENER MI Ryan GARDINER EA Kalos HARRIS
12B BF Jamie PIDCOCK RU Donovan CAMPBELL MI David TULLY EA Andrew JAMES
13A BF Ashley FRASER RU Glenn WILLCOX MI Jacob HEARN EA Neil TARGETT
13B BF Scott EDWARDS RU Ben HAWKINS MI James WARD EA Trent KELLY
14A BF Terry SMITH RU Robert KEMP MI Daniel HOWARD EA Craig FINCH
15A BF Luke OLDFIELD RU James McMAHON MI David HINE EA Steven JOHNSTON
16 BF Dean LLOYD RU Ryan MILES MI Ben HEARN EA Gavin NICHOLSON
17 BF Mark HESSE RU Cameron NAPPER CA Chris BELL EA Drew LEVIN
C Gde BF Mark ROBIN RU Blake WIPPS CA Travis LATTER EA Adam NAPPER
23 BF Brett DUHIGG RU Sean CRWALEY CA Scott VITELLI MA Michael WARTON
A Gde BF Glenn BLOOR RU Mick CONROY CA Scott LONGMUIR MA John TOLHURST

1989

6 BF Ben FORD EA Matthew CHAPMAN
7 BF Matthew TEMBY EA Andrew JAMES
8A BF  Andrew JOHNSTON EA Brett SMITH
9B BF Danile CHAPMAN EA Dean CONN
10A BF Aaron PALMER RU Brendon WRIGHT MI Glenn CARSON EA Scott LAKER
11A BF Ben GREEN RU Ben WAGENER MI Dean HOOD EA Greg MATTHEWS
11B BF Donovan CAMPBELL RU Robert MEREDITH MI Jamie PIDCOCK EA Sam TANNER
12A BF Tony REA RU Brett RILEY MI Chad BEATTIE EA Glen WILCOX
12B BF Grant MILLS RU Serge STEVENSON MI Ben SPARROW EA Casey NEWTON
13A BF Robert KEMP RU Terry SMITH MI Mark ENGLISH EA Brad WHITE
14A BF Scott BILSBOROUGH RU Wayne HOOD MI David HINE EA Luke OLDFIELD
15 BF Matthew WRIGHT RU Ryan MILES MI David KIDD EA Clayton HANDLEY
16 BF Cameron NAPPER RU Steven SMITH MI Drew LEVIN EA Jason ANDERSON
17 BF Scott FLEMING RU John PRESTON MI Troy ANNAKIN EA Paul INGRAM
C Gde BF Darren SANCHEZ RU Andrew HICK CA Brett DUHIGG MA Michael WARTON
B Gde BF Dean LONGVILLE RU Craig DAWSON CA Robert GEORGE MA Sven Van TIENEN
A Gde BF  Stuart BAILEY RU Wayne HALL CA Murray LEWIN MA Chris BOLAND

1988

6 BF Matthew TEMBY EA Nathan BILSBOROUGH
7 BF Brett SMITH EA David OLDFIELD
8A BF Robert COTTON EA Daniel CHAPMAN
9C BF Todd DIMON EA Grant MAY
10B BF Ben GREEN RU Steven CLARKE MI Greg MATHEWS EA David ROBERTS
11A BF Brett RILEY RU Brett MAY MI Brad MITCHELL EA Brad EDWARDS
11B BF Cameron BALFOR RU Ben SPARROW MI Scott McCLELLAND EA Gavin RYAN
12A BF Terry SMITH RU Shane OATES MI Daniel HOWARD EA Richard FOGARTY
13A BF Markus ZUSAK RU Luke OLDFIELD MI David HINE EA Scott BILSBOROUGH
14A1 BF Ryan MILES RU David GRAINGER MI Paul MAQUIRE EA Andrew FRASER
14A2 BF Andrew PHILLIPS RU David KIDD MI Michael WICKS EA Craig BUCKLAND
15A BF Cameron NAPPER RU Adam KNIGHT MI Steven SMITH EA Mark HESSE
16A BF Scott FLEMING RU Blake WIPPS MI Wayne TURNER EA Paul SUTTON
16B BF Rob KING RU Brad HINES MI Evan JONES EA Robert UPTON
17 BF Andrew HICK & Robbie KEARNS MI Mark ROBIN EA Graham BOORMAN
C Gde BF Mark KEARNS RU Mark KEEGAN CA Jason LITCHFIELD MA Todd STEWART
B Gde BF Paul GILBERT RU Steven EBB CA Scott LONGMUIR MA Les NICHOLLS

1987

6 BF Mark Stewart EA Brett Smith
7 BF Stuart London EA Vincent Vormister
8A BF Todd Dimon EA Brendon Wright
9B BF Ben Green EA Donovan Campbell
10A BF Brett Riley RU Chad Beattie MI Corey Markham EA Tony Rea
10B BF Brad Edwards RU Scott McClelland MI Brad Geldart EA Steven Mace
11A BF Shane Oates RU Terry Smith MI Nathan Wrad EA Robert Kemp
12A BF Glenn Maloney RU Joshua Spencer MI Steven Johnston EA Brett Lo13Awder
13A BF David Grainger RU Ryan Miles MI Greg Knowles EA Andrew Thornberry
13B BF David Godwin RU Anthony Bacon MI David Kidd EA Scott Flood
14A BF Adam Knight RU Cameron Napper MI Json Hodsdon EA Stephen Smith
14B BF Andrew Pike RU Dean Shipway MI Tim Sharp EA Jason Fletcher
15A BF Scott Fleming RU John Preston MI Wayne Turner EA Tim Kearney
15B BF Brendon Russell RU Peter Kingston MI Ryan Paranthideneea EA Trpy Hill
16A BF Adam Napper RU Robbie Kearns MI Troy Beamont EA Andrew Hick
17 BF Michael Hart RU Todd Stewart MI Mark Kearns EA Dean Hoskins
19 BF Mitch Healey RU Craig Scutts CA Mark Noakes MA Robert George
B Gde BF Mark Dodge RU Paul Dwyer CA Steven Ebb MA Leslie Nicholls

1986

7(2) BF Aaron PALMER EA Todd DIMON
8(2) BF Benjamin GREEN EA James SCOTT
9A BF Brett MAY EA Glenn WILCOX
9C BF Andrew LONDON EA Brett THATCHER
10A BF Michael RAUDASCHL RU Terry SMITH MI Ian WILCOCK EA Shane SIMPSON
11A BF Markus ZUSAK RU Brett LOUDER MI Steven JOHNSTON EA Brett FLEMIN
12A BF David GRAINGER RU Matthew WRIGHT MI Mark DEAM EA Nathan GEER
12B BF David GODWIN RU Chris EWAN MI Anthony BACON EA Matthew DAWSON
13A(1) BF Jason ANDERSON RU Cameron NAPPER MI Drew LEVIN EA Andrew FERGUSON
13A(2) BF Reece CAMPBELL RU Brendan SHEENAN MI Chris FLEMING EA Andrew PIKE
14A BF Scott GUERIN RU Dale JOHNSTON MI Mathew BUCKLEY EA Paul INGRAM
14B BF Troy HALL RU Brendan RUSSELL MI Robert FRANKS EA Cameron DENNIS
15A BF Matthew O’DONNELL RU Robbie KEARNS MI Jason PURKIS EA Darren ZIEGENFUSZ
15B BF Luke NOLAN RU Greg OSBORNE MI Mark GALLAGHER EA Grant GARRICK
16A BF Michael HART RU Michael WARTON MI Stephen BROWN EA Jason LITCHFIELD
17 BF Mark KEEGAN RU Mitchell HEALEY MI Todd GARVEY EA Mark MONK
19 BF Kenneth EBB RU Anthony KNIGHT MI Craig HENSON EA Michael CASSEL
23 BF Paul GILBERT RU Craig AIREY CA Steven EBB MA Les NICHOLs
A Gde BF Glenn BLOOR RU Greg WELLINGTON CA Boyd RYAN MA Kurt GILLIES

1985

7A BF Ben Hodges EA Scott Smith
8A BF Chad Beattie EA Brett Riley
8B BF Andrew London EA Mark Ind
9A BF Robert Kemp EA Michael Raudaschl
9B BF Matthew Cartwright EA Clinton Amphlett
10A BF Glenn Maloney RU Brett Louder MI Corey Aston EA Markus Zusak
10B BF Mark Lang RU Sean Madden MI David Hine EA Shannon Hetherington
11(1) BF Brett Headley RU Ryan Miles MI Clayton Handley EA David Grainger
11(2) BF Matthew Dawson RU Scott Geldart MI Andrew Jones EA Chad Moodie
12A BF Brad Wardrobe RU Alan Rae MI Mark Hesse EA Adam Lynch
12B BF Gavin May RU Dean Shipway MI Nathan Brown EA Micah Bishop
13A BF Dale Johnston RU Willaim Canavan MI Tim Kearney EA Scott Fleming
13B BF Steven Sant RU Alan Maddocks MI Brooke Fleming EA Bradley Hines
14A BF Andrew Hick RU Mathew O’Donnell MI Justin Taylor EA Warren Smith
15A BF Brett Duhigg RU Michael Hart MI Richard Taylor EA Shawn Bruce
16A BF Mark keegan RU Alex Simpson MI Barry arkley EA Andrew Crimmins
17 BF Dean Longville RU Craig Gillies MI Jamie Roberts EA Ken Ebb
19 BF Paul Dwyer RU Kevin Johansson MI Richard Wells EA Malcolm YAZBEK
23 BF Craig Airey RU Glen O’Leary MI Mark Watchorn EA Kurt Gillies

1984

7(1) BF Justin McLEAN BB Chad BEATTIE BFR Scott EDWARDS MI Brett MAY CA Andrew LONDON
7(2) BF Tony REA BFR Luke PARKER FA Ben HEDGES MI Glenn WILCOX CA Trent KELLY
8A BF Terry SMITH BB Michael RAUDASCHL BA Robert KEMP MI Todd TAPFIELD CA Shane OATES
8B BF Matthew CARTWRIGHT BB Clinton AMPHLETT BA Matthew WHITNEY MI John PERRY CA Gary PARKINSON
9A BF Josh SPENCER BB Markus ZUSAK BA Brett LOWDER MI Glenn MALONY CA Matthew DOVES
9B BF Mark LANG BFR Sean MADDEN BB Steven JOHNSTON MI David HINE CA Nathan McGUIRK
10A BF Ryan MILES BB Kane SYMONS BFR Nathanm GEER MI David MEREDITH CA Jason RYLANDS
10B BF David GRAINGER BFR Daniel WALTON BB Scott GELDART MI Trent McLEAN CA Craig JOHNSON
11A(1) BF Cameron NAPPER BFR Brad WARDROBE BB Robert ZUSAK MI Andrew FERGUSON CA Gavin ASTON
11A(2) BF Nathaniel GRIFFIN BB Cameron LONDON BA Andrew PIKE MI Brendon PHILIP CA Chris BELLl
12A BF Scott GUERIN BFR Jason SMITH BB Paul HOGAN MI Adam GRANT CA Gregory KENNEDY
12B BF Craig BATTY BB Stephen SANT BA Jason BURNS MI Evan JONES CA Shane ROBINSON
13A BF Matthew O’DONNELL BFR Adam NAPPER BB Jason OATES MI Michael RAE CA Colin BALLARD
13B BF Jeff HOPE BFR Jason PURKIS FA Gavin WHITBURN MI Michael ROSS CA Blake COUSEMACKER
14A BF Michael HART BFR Shawn BRUCE FA David BOUGHTON MI Dean HOSKING CA Wayne SMITH
14B BF Peter RAUDASCHL BFR Jarrod COLEMAN BB Mark HOEPPER MI Todd LIDDY CA Corrie JOHNSON
15A BF Sean CRAWLEY BFR Mark KEEGAN FA Mark MONK MI Mark TEMPLE CA Wayne BUCKLEY
16 BF Craig SCUTTS BB Dean LONGVILLE BFR Robert GEORGE MI Craig GILLIES CA Craig COOPER
17 BF Glenn NELSON BB Craig BOUGHTON BFR Anthony KNIGHT MI Grant ROSSITER CA Darryl HUTCHINSON
19 BF Paul GILBERT BFR Peter GREEN BB Kevin JOHANNSON MI Brett WIGGINS CA Craig MILLER
23 BF Kevin BETHE BFR Glen O’LEARY FA Wayne BOUFFLER MI John TOLHURST CA Michael CONROY

1983

6 BF Brett May BB Justin McLean BFR Corey Markham MI Scott Edwards CA Trent Wooldridge
7A BF Robert Kemp BFR Michael Raudaschl BB Shane Oates MI Matthew Cartwright CA Daniel Phillips
8A BF Josh Spencer BB Markus Zusak BA Matt Rogers MI Brett Lowder CA Cameron Jess
8B BF Corey Aston BB Steve Johnston BA Mitchell Brandley MI Nathan McGuirk CA Mark McManus
9A BF Ryan Miles BB Nathan Geer BFR Brett Headley MI Wayne Duhigg CA Andrew Thornberry
9B BF Kayne Symons BFR Nathan Purcell BB David Godwin MI Scott Flood CA Stephen Williams
10A BF Cameron Napper BFR Adam Lynch BB Robert Zusak MI Mark Hesse CA Brad Wardrobe
10B BF Damien Parker BFR Shaun Wooldridge BFR Andrew Ferguson MI Nathan Griffin CA Brendon Philip
11A BF Gregory Kennedy BB Drew Cousemacker BFR Scott Guerin MI Troy Hall CA Dale Johnston
12A BF Adam Napper BFR Troy Hodges FA Andrew Hick MI Andrew Purcell CA Scott Miller
12B BF Jason Ballard BFR Jason Purkis FA Warren Smith MI Jason Varney CA Gavin Lowder
13A BF Michael Boughton BFR David dams FA Shawn Bruce MI Hilton Lees CA Michael dams
13B BF Jarrod Coleman BB Andrew Montgomery BFR Michael Towell MI Corrie Johnson CA Todd Liddy
14A BF Mitch Healey BFR Mark Keegan FA Sean Crawley MI Scott Vitterli CA Paul Bell
14B BF Todd Garvey BFR Andrew Gilmore FA Scott Dawson MI Craig Johnston CA Darren Brown
15A BF Dean Longville BFR Dean O’Bryan BA Cameron Topham MI Robert Weston CA Gregory Boughton
16 BF Anthony Knight BB Glenn Nelson BA Craig Boughton MI Brian Ballard CA Gary McKinnon
17 BF Michael Weston BB Martin Campbell BFR David Hesford MI Stephen Fletcher CA Darren Finlay
19 BF Brett Longville BFR Raymond Beacroft FA Colin Beak MI Glenn O’Leary CA Mark Dodge
23 BF Wayne Hall BB Boyd Ryan BFR Glenn Bloor MI Steve Jones CA Martin Matheson

1982

6 BF Michael Raudaschl BB Robert Kemp BFR Brett May MI Danny Phillips CA Shane Simpson
7A BF Joshua Spencer BB Matt Rogers BFR Cameron Jess MI Bruce Dries CA Markus Zusak
8A BF Ryan Miles BFR Sean Thomas FA Nathan Geer MI David Meredith CA Steven Veale
9A BF Cameron Napped BB David Hedges BA Gavin Aston MI Damien Powell CA Brad Wardrobe
9B BF Ian Melchert BFR Peter Frazer FA Andrew Pike MI Dean Shipway CA Gavin May
10A BF Brett Ryland BB Dale Johnston BFR Tim Kearney MI Greg Kennedy CA Jamie Phillips
11A BF David Witt BB Adam Napper BA Steven Gordon MI Andrew Hick CA Scott Miller
11B BF Warren Smith BB Gavin Lowder BFR Json Ballard MI Grant Beames CA Matthew Faust
12A BF Michael Broughton BFR David Adams FA Brett Duhigg MI David Broughton CA Wayne Smith
12B BF Rob Chapman BB Murray Hilder BFR Mick Cameron MI Troy Thomas CA Glen Wooldridge
13A BF Mitch Healey BFR Brett McKinnley FA Mark Keegan MI Gavin Phillips CA Paul Bell
13B BF Todd Garvey BB Garry Cox BFR Craig Ballard MI Scott McKinnon CA Dean Ward
14A BF Dean O’Bryan BB Paul Topham BB Dean Longville MI Greg Broughton CA Warren Green
14B BF Matt Neilsen BFR Brad Charters FA Craig Gillies MI Greg Gilbert CA Jamie Black
15A BF Gary McKinnon BB John McLaren BFR Troy Punnett MI Matthew Gilmore CA Craig Broughton
16 BF Martin Campbell BFR Darren Findlay BB Peter Harris MI Paul Dwyer CA Michael Weston
17 BF Brett Longville BFR Pter O’Donnell BFR Peter Green MI Murray Lewin CA Glen O’Leary
19 BF John Innes BFR Michael Porter FA Mark McGaw CA Kurt Gillies
23 BF Murray Morrison BFR Dakes Heard FA Peter Hammond MI Craig Timmens CA Martin Matheson

1981

6 BF Scott Drake BFR Matt Rogers FA Cameron Jess MI Joshua Spencer CA Michael Gleeson
7A BF Sean Thomas BB Glenn Walters BA Phillip Chapman MI David Meridith CA Gregory Smith
8A BF Gavin Aston BFR Matthew Cowden BFR Drew Levin MI Cameron Napper CA Christian Eshman
8B BF Adam Knight BFR Rodney Iggledon BB Cameron London MI Gavin May CA Andrew Pike
9A BF Drew Cousemacker BFR Brett Ryland BB Dale Johnston MI Adam Smith CA Adam Grant
10A BF Troy Wood BB Adam Napper BFR Colin Ballard MI Andrew Purcell CA Trent Woodhill
10B BF Warren Smith BFR Jason Varney BB Adam Bird MI Matthew Walker CA Craig Cannings
11B BF Michael Broughton BB Ross Charters BA Dean Hosking MI Peter Raudaschl CA David Boughton
12A BF Mitchell Healey BFR Matthew Gilbert BA Tim Nicholls MI Aaron Eshman CA Gary Swanson
12B BF Garry Cox BB Todd Garvey BFR Craig Johnston MI Cameron Piper CA David Bartyn
13A BF Robert Weston BB Warren Green BFR Dean O’Bryan MI Greg Gilbert CA Ken Ebb
13B BF Ken Thornbury BFR Craig Giles BFR Darren Smith MI Greg Broughton
14A BF Dean kember BB Gary McKinnon BA Adam Brown MI John Short CA Paul Cook
14B BF Keith Hughes BFR David Burt BB Matthew Pocock MI Peter Forshew CA Anyhony Parsons
15A BF Brett Bentley BFR Paul Gilbert FA Tim Leese MI Paul Contanzo CA Shane Pierce
16 BF Peter O’Donnell BB Brett Longville BFR Scott Jug MI Raymond Thompson CA David Speechly
17 BF Phillip Hewitt BFR Colin Beak FA Mark Dodge MI Kurt Gillies CA Brett Maxworthy
19 BF John Griffiths BB Gary Hammond BFR Ray Beacroft MI David Deed CA Tom Hooper

1980

6 BF Glenn WALTERS FA Phillip CHAPMAN BB Sean THOMAS CA Markus ZUSAK MI Andrew EDWARDS
7A BF Christian ESHMAN FA Stephen SMITH BB Gavon ASTON CA Robert ZUSAK MI David HEDGES
7B BF Adam KNIGHT BB Donald Rogers BA Mark CLISDELL CA Gavin MAY MI Rodney MILNE
8A BF Dale JOHNSTON BF Robert HOST BB Drew COUSEMACKER CA Adam GRANT MI GLENN PHILLIPS
9A BF Adam NAPPER FA Troy WOOD BB Trent WOODHILL CA Bradley STUVE MI Andrew PURCELL
9B BF Warren SMITH BB Mathew WALKER BA Adam BIRD CA Gavin LOUDER MI Craig CANNINGS
10B BF Wayne SMITH FA Joel LEVIN FA Todd STEWART CA Paul BUCHAN MI Corrie JOHNSON
11A BF Mitchell HEALEY FA Bill WEBECK BB Paul BELL CA Adrian VANDERVALK MI Timothy NICHOLLS
11B BF Gary SWANSON BB David BARTYN BA Dean WARD CA Darren BROWN MI Scott DAWSON
12A BF Kenneth EBB FA Craig IRELAND BB Dean LONGVILLE CA Warren GREEN MI Robert WESTON
12C BF Darren FOGARTY FA Greg GILBERT BB David HODKINSON CA Scott McLENNAN MI Bradley CHARTERS
13A BF Simon PUNNETT FA Troy PUNNETT FA Dean KEMBER CA Glenn NELSON MI Peter SULLIVAN
13B BF Keith HUGHES FA Mark STOVER BB Anthony PARSONS CA Todd WIGGINS MI Mathew GILMORE
14A BF Paul GILBERT FA Timothy LEESE BB Kevin JOHANSSON CA Darren FINLAY MI Allan CODELL
F Gde BF Peter O’DONNELL FA David SULLIVAN BB Brett LONGVILLE CA Andrew WATSON MI Craig MILLER
E Gde BF Michael PORTER FA Mark DODGE BB Craig DAVIES CA Phillip HEWITT MI Mark McGAW
C Gde BF Lyle DIAMOND BB Mathew WALKER BA Wayne HALL CA Glenn BLOOR MI Gary HAMMOND

1979

 

7A BF Dale Johnston BB Drew Cousemacker BFR Jason Mead MI Steven Smith CA John Preston
7C BF Christian Eshman BFR Jeffrey Edwards BA Cammeron Napper MI Jason Edwards CA Troy Harper
8A BF Trent Woodhill BB Adam Napper BFR Colin Ballard MI Troy Wood CA Blake Cousemacker
8B BF Brett Offord BB Matthew Purcell BFR Andrew Purcell MI Brad McGill CA Rodney Swan
9B BF Wayne Smith BFR Todd Stewart BB Robert Chapman MI Mark Preston CA Mike Cameron
10A BF Paul Bell BB Mitchell Healey BA Adrian Van Der Valk MI Matthew Gilbert CA Wayne Geddes
10B BF Gary Swanson BB Todd Garvey BA Darren Brown MI David Bartyn CA Craig Ballard
11A BF Mark Chandler BB Dean Longville BFR Ken Ebb MI Robert WEston CA Warren Green
11B BF David Hofkinson BFR Greg Gilbert BB Simon Parsons MI Bradley Charters CA Scott McLennan
12A BF Dean Kember BFR Mike Farrell BB Rodney Entwistle MI Brad Hodson CA Adam Brown
12B BF Anthony Parsons BB Keith Hughes BFR Matthew Gilmore MI Mark Strover CA Darren Malley
13A BF Brett Bentley BB Kevin Johansen BFR Mick Hooper MI Craig Cassell CA Paul Dwyer
14A BF Peter O’Donnell BB Brett Longville BFR David Sullivan MI Peter Green CA Brett Levings
14B BF Geoff Knowles BB Brett Wiggins BFR John Cleland MI Shaun Hurley CA Steven Ebb
F Gde BF Michael Porter BB Craig Rawlings BFR Philip Hewitt MI Mark Dodge CA Colin Beak
D Gde BF Brad Witts BB John Griffiths BFR Mark Fuller MI Gary Hammond CA Greg Vaughan

 

1978

 

7A BF Colin BALLARD FA Blake COUSEMAKER BB Trent WOODHILL CA Grant GARRICK MI Jason BALLARD
7B BF Adam NAPPER FA Troy WOOD BB Kurt SCHWEIGHOFFER CA Adam BIRD MI Matthew WALKER
7C BF Dale JOHNSTON FA John PRESTON FA Jason MEAD CA Drew COUSEMACKER MI Dale ELDER
8A BF Steven TIERNEY BB Wayne SMITH BA Bradley TASKER CA Richard TAYLOR MI Todd STEWART
9A BF Ray PHILLIPS BB Paul BELL BA Wayne GEDDES CA Adrian VANDERVALK MI Morgan JONES
9B BF Andrew GILMORE FA Craig BALLARD BB Scott McKINNON CA Shayne JOHNSTON MI Gary SWANSON
10A BF Dean LONGVILLE FA Kenneth EBB BB Warren GREEN CA Mark CHANDLER MI Andrew MILLER
10B BF Greg GILBERT FA Robert ELWORTHY BB Simon PARSONS CA Scott HAGON MI Adam SENIOR
11A BF Gary McKINNON FA Glenn NELSON FA David RICHARD CA Adam BROWN MI Michael FARRELL
11B BF Anthony PARSONS BB Mathew POCOCK BA Keith HUGHES CA Mark HALL MI Darren MALLEY
12A BF Brett BENTLEY FA Dean KEMBER BB Kevin JOHANSSON CA Paul DWYER MI Michael HOOPER
12B BF David O’TOOLE FA David HIRD FA David TIERNEY CA Ian HAMILTON MI Mark NICHOLS
13A BF Peter O’DONNELL FA David SULLIVAN BB Brett LONGVILLE CA Peter GREEN MI Andrew WATSON
13B BF Phillip KING FA Steven EBB BB Brett WIGGINS CA John CLELAND MI Rodney MARTIN
14A BF Phillip HEWITT BB Colin BEAK FA Michael PORTER CA David FLINT MI Karl BOOTHROYD
E Gde BF Bradley WATTS BB Adrian BEDFORD BA Ken WARREN CA Tom HOOPER MI Anthony FARRELL
D Gde BF Murray MORRISON FA Peter HAMMOND FA Robert WALTON CA Markham HANDCOCK MI Dale ATKINS
C Gde BF Marj FOLLINGTON FA Kevin SMITH BB Stephen McINNES CA Donald CAMERON-SMITH MI Shane MAYBURY

 

1977

7A BF Steven TIERNEY BB Todd STEWART BFR Brooke TAYLOR MI Brad TASKER CA Mark PRESTON
7B BF Wayne SMITH BFR Michael SMITH FA Richard GREEN MI Marcus LITCHFIELD CA Grant GARRICK
7C BF Jason JONES BB Adam NAPPER BFR Colin BALLARD MI Kurt SCHEIGHOFFER CA Brad STUVE
8A BF Paul BELL BB Waynes GEDDES BA Adrian Van Der VALK MI Scott VITELLI CA Gavin PHILLIPS
8B BF Darren NICHOLLS BB Scott JAMES BFR Andrew GILMORE MI Craig BALLARD CA Robert BALDOCK
9A BF Dean LONGVILLE BB Warren GREEN BA Ken EBB MI Jason ESHMAN CA Craig IRELAND
9B1 BF Glenn HOLDEN BB Kyle BEDFORD BA Andrew MILLER MI Anyhony TOMS CA Simon BROWN
9B2 BF Brad RANKIN BB Shane NEVILLE BFR David BLACK MI Daryl CHAPMAN CA Jamie BLACK
10A BF Dean KEMBER BB Garry McKINNON BA Matthew ALEWOOD MI Michael FARRELL CA Rodney ENTWISTLE
10B1 BF Matthew POCOCK BB Keith HUGHES BFR Matthew GILMORE MI Bradley HODSON CA Brett JACKSON
10B2 BF Ian PARSONS BB Anthony GiILBERT BFR Malcolm REID MI Stephen LYNCH CA Mark MOORE
11A BF Paul DWYER BB Kevin JOHANNSON BFR Brett BENTLEY MI Craig CASSELL CA Paul GILBERT
11B1 BF David HESFORD BFR Darren JONES BB Michaek HOOPER MI Gary BUTLER CA Paul SMITHSON
11B2 BF Robert KIRSCH BB Sean ALLEN BFR Scott GARVEY MI Grant FRAZER CA Craig SMOOTHY
12A BF Brett LONGVILLE BB Mark WATCHORN BFR David SULLIVAN MI Peter GREEN CA Brett VINCENT
12B1 BF Mark TREWIN BB Rod SIMPSON BA Tony O’SHEA MI Karl MAYER CA John REID
12B2 BF Glen DICKENSON BB Rodney STAFF BFR Mick DRIES MI Gavin SENIOR CA Jim DENARO
13A BF Michael PORTER BB Colin BEAK BA Craig RAWLINGS MI David PAYNE CA Mark ELDER
13B BF Mark ROWNEY BB Maurice SNEPVANGERS BFR Clifford PARSONS MI Michael GREY CA Craig HUNT
14 BF Adrian BUDGE BB Steven O’TOOLE BA Kevin GREEN MI Nick PRICE CA Greg KENT
F Gde BF Mick LATHAM BFR Bradley WATTS FA Greg MALONEY MI Mark RADIOS CA Barry HOWARD
E Gde BF Peter HAMMOND BB Murray MORRISON BFR Steve McKINNON MI Darren STRACHAN CA Lyle DIAMOND
C Gde BF Garry GORMAN BB Robert STANTON BFR John BOND MI Kevin SMITH CA Mark FOLLINGTON
B Gde BF Ian MARSH BB Warren TEDDER BA Steven  TAYLOR MI Trevor Dowse CA Barry  KENNEDY

1976

 

7A BF Paul BELLl BB Wayne GEDDES BFR Gavin PHILLIPS MI Bradley KELLICK CA Adrian VAN DER VALK
7B BF Scott VITELLI BFR Aaron ESHMAN BA Darren NICHOLLS MI Scott JAMES CA Steven TIERNEY
7C BF Jason LITCHFIELD BB Todd STEWART BFR Shane JOHNSON MI Steven MILNE CA Cory HOPE
8A BF Dean LONGVILLE BB Craig IRELAND BFR Mark CHANDLER MI Mark HARRISON CA Ken EBB
8B1 BF Simon BROWN BB Shane NEVELLE BFR Ken THORNBERRY MI Robert ELWORTHY CA Jammie BLACK
8B2 BF Glenn HOLDEN BB Andrew MILLER BA Paul SMITH MI Kyle BEDFORD CA Jason ESHMAN
9A1 BF Dean KEMBER BB Mathew ALEWOOD BFR David RICHARDS MI Christopher TUCK CA Robert LEWIS
9A2 BF Mathew POCOCK BB Anthony PARSONS BA Keith HUGHES MI Matthew GILMORE CA Mark MOORE
10A BF Paul DWYER BB Greg ROACH BA Kevin JOHANNSON MI Craig CASSELLE CA Paul GILBERT
10B1 BF Paul SMITHSON BB Craig TREHEARNE BFR Jason COTTLE MI David O’DONNELL CA David HESFORD
10B2 BF Michael RICE BB Ross VITELLI BFR Mark ROGERS MI Paul HOLDEN CA Robert KIRSCH
11A BF Tim GIBSON BB Brett LONGVILLE BFR Glenn O’LEARY MI Scott GORDON CA Jeffrey BENNETT
11B1 BF John CLELAND BB Jon REID BFR Glen LOVEDAY MI Steve EBB CA Gary CANNINGS
11B2 BF Bill BURIAN BB Brett WIGGINS BFR Peter O’DONNELL MI Karl MAYER CA Trevor McWILLIAMS
12A BF Steven DENFORD BB Colin BEAK BFR Michael PORTER MI Craig RAWLINGS CA Paul HUGHES
12B BF Clifford PARSONS BB Jeffrey McCOSKERY BFR Mark ROWNEY MI Michael GRAY CA Wayne LEE
13B BF Adam PROBERT BFR Greg KENT FA Wayne LONEY MI Steven O’TOOLE
14A BF John GARDINER BB Ken WARREN BA Craig WHEELER MI Brain ANDREWS CA Barry HOWARD
14B BF David HAMMOND BB Robert QUIRK BFR Wayne CROME MI Brian GARVEY CA Peter ELWORTHY
F Gde BF Lyle DIAMOND BB Murray MORRISON BFR Peter HAMMOND MI Craig TIMMINS CA Robert WALTON
E Gde BF Michael BLACK BB Steven HAWKE BFR Rowan VICKERS MI John HOOPER CA Don CAMMERSON-SMITH
C Gde BF Ossie ARMSTRONG BB Peter MANSELL BFR Mick McSTAY MI Ron SMITH CA Rob STANTON
A Gde BF Peter OLDFIELD BB Phil WARNER BFR Kevin FLEMING MI Des POWELL CA Ernie De CLOVETT

 

1975

 

7A BF Paul BELL BB Dean LONGVILLE BA Kenneth EBB CA Craig IRELAND MI Scott CASSEL
7B BF Ray  PHILLIPS FA Steven SULLIVAN FA Glenn HOLDEN CA Cameron PASS MI Mark O’LEARY
7C(1) BF Simond BROWN BB Bradley CHARTERS BA Andrew GILMORE CA Kyle BEDFORD MI Michael CLARKE
7C(2) BF Daniel PALMER BB Bradley HESFORD BA Jamie WINTERS CA Jason LITCHFIELD MI Darren NICHOLLS
8A BF Gary McKINNON FA Dean KEMBER BB Mathew ALEWOOD CA Glenn NELSON MI Bayley VINCENT
8B BF Craig CONWAY FA Christopher TUCK BB Anthony DEVINE CA Todd WIGGINS MI Michael BEAMES
9A BF Paul DWYER FA Paul GILBERT BB Kevin JOHANSSON CA Kevin CORBY MI Greg ROACH
9B(1) BF Michael HOOPER FA David TIERNEY BB Christopher ROSS CA David HIRD MI Noel THORNBERRY
9B(2) BF Paul SMITHSON FA Dennis SMITH BB Paul WARREN CA Anyhony O’SHEA MI Mark ROGERS
10A BF Brett LONGVILLE BFR Brett VINCENT BB Brett LEVINGS CA David SULLIVAN MI Glen O’LEARY
10B(1) BF Steven WAILES BB Ron COX BA Mark TREWIN CA Kevin CONNELLY MI Glen DICKINSON
10B(2) BF John REID BFR Peter O’DONNELL BB Darren NEVILLE CA Sean WELSH MI Glenn RUSSELL
11A BF Colin BEAK BFR Kurt GILLIES BB Bradley JACKSON CA Michael PORTER MI Marl ELDER
11B BF David FLINT BFR Clifford PARSONS BB Karl BOOTHROYD CA Darryl PETERS MI Mark ROWNEY
12A BF Stephen HARTLEY BFR Stephen O’TOOLE BB Stephen WELSH CA Gregory KENT MI WAYNE LONEY
12B BF Robert FULLER BFR Gavin PHILLIPS BB Roderick DAVID CA Bruce DICKSON MI John FRY
13A BF Ken WARREN BFR Bradley WATTS BB Mark WAKEFIELD CA Mark RADIOS MI Michael LATHAM
13A(1) BF Michael RILEY BFR Tom HOOPER BB Garry ROBINSON CA Craig WHEELER MI Peter ELWORTHY
13B(2) BF Barry HOWARD BFR Wayne CROME BB Wayne LUCAS CA Bryan GARVEY MI Steven LEDWIDGE
14A BF Michael PINK BFR Lyle DIAMOND BB Markham HANDCOCK CA Murray MORRISON MI Robert WALTON
14B BF Craig PURCELL BFR Greg BAKER BB Stephen Cavanagh CA Dale ATKINS MI Bruce LAVERTON
F Gde BF Michael BLACK BFR Donald CAMERON-SMITH BB Fred THOMAS CA Alan MARTIN MI Kelvin TIERNEY
C Gde BF Ossie ARMSTRONG BFR Ian MARSH BB Martin TAYLOR CA Larry WARNER MI Michael McSTAY
A Gde BF James ROBINSON BFR Laurie COLE FA Michael FLEMING CA Kevin Fleming MI Bernard FLEMING

 

1974

 

7(1) BF Mathew ANGLEWOOD BFR Dean KEMBER BB Glenn NELSON CA Gary McKINNON MI Stephen ROACH
7(2) BF Brian BALLARD BFR Michael CASSEL BB Scott VANDERVALK CA Scott CASSEL MI Keith HUGHES
8A BF Paul CONSTANZO BFR Mathew LARKIN BB Kevin JOHANSSON CA Paul DWYER MI Mathew LARKIN
8B BF David HIRD BB Mark GIBSON BA Philip WHITELEY CA Barry DAVIDSON MI Michael HOOPER
9A BF Brett LONGVILLE BFR David SULLIVAN BB Brett LEVINGS CA Scott GORDON MI Mark WATCHORN
9B(1) BF Ron COX BB Mark TREWIN BA Steven WAILES CA David CANINI MI Rodney SIMPSON
98(2) BF Glen DICKSON BFR John CLELAND FA Jason COTTLE CA John REID MI Stephen TURNER
10A BF Craig DAVIES BFR Kurt GILLIES BB Trevor NEVILLE CA Colin BEAK MI Paul HUGHES
10B BF Wayne BARR BFR Mark ROWNEY FA Darryl PETERS CA Adam FORTIER MI Robert EVANS
11A BF Craig LOEDEMAN BB Gary HAMMOND BA Graham CASEY CA Stephen MELROSE MA Glenn BEAMES
11B BF Robert FULLER BFR Stephen O’TOOLE BB Phillip ALLEN CA Christopher BOLAND MI Gavin PHILLIPS
11C BF Stephen McCOSKERY BFR Adrian BUDGE BB Gerard WISEMAN CA Geoffrey EGAN MI Gavin BAMFORTH
12A(1) BF Mark WAKEFIELD BB Brett FERGUSON BA James ATWELL CA Michael LATHAM MI Darrell JOHNSEN
12A(2) BF Bradley EBB BFR Wayne CROME BB Michael RILEY CA Robert QUIRK MI Craig WHEELER
12C BF David HAMMOND FA Barry HOWARD CA David MILLS MI Peter ELWORTHY
13A BF Murray MORRISON BFR Peter HAMMOND BB Markham HANDCOCK CA Michael PINK MI Ken DENFORD
13B BF Mark GILBERT BFR Garry COTTON FA Craig PURCELL CA Glenn BLOOR MI Greg BAKER
13C BF Stephen MESSITER BFR Adam BUDGE FA Anthony DANIELS CA Dale ATKINS MI William SMITH
14B BF Michael BLACK BFR Fred THOMAS BB Steven HAWKE CA Wayne ROLLAN MI Stephen LING
15A BF Robert AMBROSE BFR Craig PICCINELLI BB Robert STANTON CA Roso MORRISON MI Peter MILLS
D Gde BF Ossie ARMSTRONG BFR SCott DUDMAN BB Larry WARNER CA Ian MARSH MI Mark McKINNON
A Gde BF Bob TARMAN BFR Kevin FLEMING BB Phillip WARNER CA Peter OLDFIELD MI Roy PATTERSON

 

1973

 

7A BF Kevin JOHANSSON BFR Kevin CORBY BB Paul DWYER CA Darren FINDLAY MI Michael WESTON
7B(1) BF Mathew ALEWOOD BFR Dean KEMBER BB Mathew LARKIN CA Jason COTTLE MI Philip WHITELEY
7B(2) BF Glenn NELSON BFR John NISBITT BB Peter FORESHEW CA Mark HALL MI Anthony KNIGHT
8A BF Brett LONGVILLE BA Brett LEVINGS BA Steven BORG CA Timothy GIBSON MI Rodney STAFF
8B(1) BF Rodney MARTIN BFR Glen O’LEARY BB Mark WATCHORN CA Rodney SIMPSON MI Michael DRIES
8B(2) BF Gary CANNINGS BFR John CLELAND BB Darren NEVILLE CA Glenn RUSSELL MI Darren GOLDSBROUGH
9A BF Mark McGAW BFR Kurt GILLIES BB Colin BEAK CA Michael PORTER MI Craig DAVIES
9C BF Mark ROWNEY BFR Scott LENNOX BB JOHN RYNBOUT CA Adam FORTIER MI Brett ALLAN
10A BF Stephen MELROSE BFR Stephen HARTLEY BB Gary HAMMOND CA Brett MARTIN MI Peter HOLDEN
10B BF Stephen WELSH BFR Stephen O’TOOLE BB Greg STONE CA Phillip ALLEN MI Michael PRICE
10C BF Stephen McCOSKERY BFR Anthony KEEP CA Gerard WISEMAN MI Paul KELLICK
11A BF Mark WAKEFIELD BFR Bradley WATTS BB Brett FERGUSON CA Bradley EBB MI Mark RADIOS
11B BF Garry ROBINSON BFR John GARDNER BB Lee CURTIS CA Jeff SRUHAN MI Robert QUIRK
11C BF Paul BENNETT BB Mark HIRST BA Glenn O’BRIEN CA David HAMMOND MI David MILLS
12A BF Michael HAMMOND BFR Peter HAMMOND BB Murray MORRISON CA Wayne HALL MI Brett WILLIAMS
12B BF Geoff PRICE BFR Mark RADCLIFFE FA Craig PURCELL CA Kevin WYBRON MI Brian RYNBOUT
12C BF Ross FRYER BB Paul BROOM BA Glenn BLOOR CA Paul ALLEN MI Peter MUNTZ
13A BF Colin CASEY BFR Wayne ROLLAN BB Grant RILEY CA Phillip TAYLOR MI Wayne COOPER
14A BF Michael CRANSTON BB Wayne SMITH BA Rodney CASEY MI Robert AMBROSE
E Gde BF Des CORBY BB Ossie ARMSTRONG BA Larry WARNER CA Ron SMITH
A Gde BF Peter OLDFIELD BFR Laurie COLE FA Stuart LITCHFIELD CA William GOODMAN MI Kevin ROBINSON

 

1972

7A BF Paul BELL BB Dean LONGVILLE MI Scott CASSELL CA Craig IRELAND BB Ken EBB
7B BF Gavin PHILLIPS BF Glenn Holden MI Mark O’LEARY CA Adam PASS FA Steven SULLIVAN
7C1 BF Simon BROWN BB Bradley CHARTERS MI Michael CLARKE CA Kyle BEDFORD BA Andrew GILMORE
7C2 BF James PALMER BB Brad HESFORD MI Darren NICHOLLS CA Jason LITCHFIELD BA Jamie WINTERS
8A BF Garry MacKinnon BF Dean KEMBER MI Bayley VINCENT CA Glenn NELSON BB Mathew ALEWOOD
8B BF Craig CONWAY BB Anthony DEVINE MI Michael BEAMES CA Todd WIGGINS BF Chris TUCK
9A BF Paul DWYER BB Kevin JOHNANSSON MI Greg ROACH CA Kelvin CORBY BF Paul GILBERT
9B1 BF Michael HOOPER BB Chris ROSS MI Noel THORNBERRY CA David HIRD BF David TIERNEY
9B2 BF Paul SMITHSON BF Dennis SMITH MI Mark ROGERS CA Athony O’SHEA BB Paul WARREN
10A BF Brett LONGVILLE BB Brett LEVINGS MI Glen O’LEARY CA David SULLIVAN BF Brett VINCENT
10B1 BF Steve WAILES BB Ron COX MI Glen  DICKSON CA Kevin CONNELLY BA Mark TREWIN
10B2 BF John REID BB Peter O’DONNELL MI Glen RUSSELL CA Sean WELSH BF Darren NEVILLE
11A BF Colin BEAK BB Bradley JACKSON MI Mark ELDER CA Mike PORTER BF Kurt GILLIES
11B BF David FLINT BB Carl BOOTHROYD MI Mark ROWNEY CA Jeff PETERS BF Clifford PARSONS
12A BF Steve HARTLEY BB Steve WELSH MI Wayne LONEY CA Greg KENT BF Steve O’TOOLE
12B BF Rob FULLER BB Rod DAVID MI John FRY CA Bruce DIXON BF Glen PHILLIPS
13A BF Ken WARREN BB Mark WAKEFIELD MI Mick LATHAN CA Mark RADIOS BF Brad WATTS
13B1 BF Mike RILEY BB Gary ROBINSON MI Peter ELSWORTHY CA Craig WHEELER BF Tommy HOOPER
13B2 BF Barry HOWARD BF Wayne CROME MI Steve LEDWIDGE CA Brian GARVEY BB Wayne LUCAS
14A BF Michael PINK BB Mark HANDCOCK MI Robert WALTON CA Murray MORRISON BF Lyle DIAMOND
14B BF Craig PURCELL BF Greg BAKER MI Bruce LAVERTON CA Dale ATKINS BB Steven CAVANAGH
F Gde BF Michael BLACK BB Fred THOMAS MI Calven TIERNEY CA Allan MARTIN BF Don CAMERON-SMITH
C Gde BF Ossie ARMSTRONG BB Squizzy TAYLOR MI Mick McSTAY CA Larry WARNER BF Ian MARSH
A Gde BF Jim ROBSON BF Laurie COLE MI Bert FLE MING CA Kevin FLEMING FA Mick FLEMING

1971

7A BF Mark McGAW BB Colin BEAK BA Craig ALEWOOD CA Michael PORTER MI Bradley JACKSON
7B(1) BF Trevor NEVILLE BFR Barry MADDEN BB Clifford PARSONS CA Morris SNEPVANGERS MI Ken ROBBINS
7B(2) BF Robert EVANS BFR Graig SHERWELL BB Craig DAVIES CA Brett LEVINGS MI Alan IRWIN
7B(3) BF Brett LONGVILL BFR Scott WILLIAMS BB PHILLIP KING CA Peter GREEN MI Steven BORG
7C(1) BF David SULLIVAN BB Michael SCHREUDER BA Mark WATCHORN CA Michael DRIES MI Glen DICKINSON
7C(2) BF Kevin CORBY BFR Paul CONSTANZO FA David PERRY CA Shane LOWDER MI John HAMMOND
8A BF Stephen MELROSE BB Gary HAMMOND BA Eddie FISHER CA Peter HOLDEN MI Wayne BERKREY
8B BF Brett MARTIN BFR Warren CHAMPBERLAIN FA Stephen WEARNE CA Gregory NEWELL MI Grant BARKER
8C BF Shane IRWIN BFR Anthony KEEP FA Wayne SIMPSON CA Gerard WISEMAN MI Chris WOODS
9A BF James ATWELL BB Adrian BEDFORD BA Mark WAKEFIELD CA Brett FERGUSON MI Bradley WATTS
9B BF Garry ROBINSON BFR Bradley EBB BB Mark RADIOS CA Geoffrey PINK MI Lee CURTIS
9C BF Mark SMITH BFR David WEST BB Jeff SRUHAN CA Frank SCHREUDER MI David ENGLAND
10A BF Michael HAMMOND BFR Peter HAMMOND BB Wayne HALL CA John RODIOS MI Markham HANDCOCK
10B BF Ken DENFORD BB Greg SELL BA Wayne WISHART CA Mark GILBERT MI Kevin WYBRON
10C BF Graham PARKINSON BB Anthony DANIELS BA Paul PARRISH CA Peter MUNTZ MI
11A BF Craig HAWKINS BFR Michael WHITTAKER FA Tom HOLE CA Michael BLACK MI Michael KENNEDY
11C BF Phillip TAYLOR BFR Mitchell LOMBE BB Alan MARTIN CA Wayne COOPER MI Robert TASKER
12A BF Craig COLLIE BFR Craig DALEY BB Brett JOHNSON CA Wayne SALT MI Geoff CASEY
12B BF Rodney CASEY BB Bradley DAVISON BA Geoffrey GARLINGE CA Ray JAMES MI Shane MAYBURY
12C BF Paul SLOAN BFR Roso MORRISON BB Alan WOOD CA Sammy TAKACS MI Rodney DALEY
13A BF Don CARTER BB Grahame BEAMES BA Brodrick ALLEY CA Gary BATTES MI SIMON BOWERING
13C BF Michael SMITH BB Stewart JARVIS BA Peter LITTLR CA Peter WEST MI Stephen MITCHIE
14A BF Scott DUDMAN BFR Larry WARNER BB Stephen HOLE CA Des CORBY MI Ossie ARMSTRONG
14B BF Ian MARSH BFR Stephen ROBERTS BB Richard HYNARD CA Graham SHERWOOD MI Stephen ROBERTS
15B BF Shane McCARTHY BB Eric HINTON CA Daniel REGAN MI Morgan HOURIGAN
E Gde BF John RUSSELL BFR Dennis COTTON FA Walter REISCHL CA Neil DUDMAN MI Greg LLOYD
C Gde BF Tony PINK BFR John GARVEY BB Phillip WARNER CA Michael WILLIAMS MI Andrew THEOBOLD
A Gde BF Barry McMANUS BFR Stuart LITCHFIELD FA Euan CAMPBELL CA Bob TARMAN

1970

7A(1) BF Garry HAMMOND BFR Glenn BEAMES FA Stephen MELROSE MI Greg STONE CA Stephen HARTLEY
7A(2) BF Allan STAGGS BB Brett MARTIN BA Geoff ARNOTT CA Phillip RICHMOND
7B(1) BF Gregory NEWELL BFR Stephen ELLIOTT BB Peter HOLDEN CA Grant BARKER MI Wayne SIMPSON
7B(2) BF Craig ALEWOOD BFR Kurt GILLIES BB Mark McGAW CA Eric NUGENT MI Colin BEAK
7B(3) BF Mark ELDER BFR Michael PORTER FA Scott WILLIAMS CA Dean RUSSELL MI Darren BROWN
7C BF Todd CAMPBELL BFR Brett VINCENT BB Phillip KING CA Rodney STAFF MI Brett LONGVILLE
8A BF Adrian BEDFORD BFR Ken WARREN BB Mark WAKEFIELD CA John GARDNER MI Clive STUBBS
8B BF Mark Radios BFR Brian ANDREWS CA Stephen BEAK MI Lee CURTIS
8C BF Brett CHAMBERS BFR Jeff SHORT
9A BF Murray MORRISON BFR Wayne HALL BB Michael HAMMOND CA Stephen ANABLE MI Rodney HIRST
9B BF Alan COULTHARD BFR Markham HANDCOCK BB Paul BROOM CA Greg SELL MI Ross FRYER
9C BF Wayne WISHART BFR Mark GILBERT BB Warren WOODHOUSE CA Graham PARKINSON MI Geoff PRICE
10A BF Craig HAWKINS BFR Michael WHITTAKER BB Stephen ATKINS CA Tom HOLE MI Brett COMAN
10C BF Colin CASEY BFR Mitchell LOMBE BB Craig GEORGE CA Brian SELBY MI Wayne BOUFFLER
11A BF Robert STANTON BFR Peter ROBBINS BB Brett JOHNSON CA Michael CRANSTON MI Tim TROTTER
11B BF Paul BOUFFLER BFR Trevor SUMMER MI Roso MORRISON
11C BF Mitchell BOUFFLER BB David HAMS CA Bradley DAVIDSON MI Rodney CASEY
12A BF Don CARTER BB Grahame BEAMS CA Gary BATES MI Simon BOWERING
12C BF Mark DAVIDSON BA Stewart JARVIS BB Peter LITTLE CA Ross BARDSLEY MI Stephen MITCHIE
13A BF Scott DUDMAN BA Larry WARNER BB Stephen HOLE CA Des CORBY MI AndrewWAUGH
13C BF David CRANSTON BFR Bruce BUTLER CA Peter PLANK MI Barry KENNEDY
14A BF Shane McCARTHY BFR Noel RALPF BB Daniel REGAN CA Trevor BAILEY
14B BF BFR David FORESHAW BB Geofrey SELBY CA Todd PARKINSON
15B BF John RUSSELL BA Neil DUDMAN BB John KEYS CA Walter REISCHL
C Gde BF Robert MILES BFR Wayne THOMPSON BB Kevin ROBINSON CA Phillip WARNER MI Peter SULLIVAN
B Gde BF Gary COOPER BA Kevin COLE CA Gary BLEWITT MI Murry ALDRED
A Gde BF Brian LE CROSSE BFR John BURGESS BB Ken WILLIAMS CA John IRELAND MI Bill EACOTT

1969

 

7A BF Adrian BEDFORD BFR John GARDNER BB Mark WAKEFIELD CA Bradley WATTS
7B BF Garry ROBINSON BFR Darren BROWN CA Mark RADIOS MI Mark HIRST
7C(1) BF Greg COMAN BFR Jeff SHORT BA Darrell JOHNSEN MI Mark SMITH
7C(2) BF Clive STUBBS BB Greg STONE CA Tim NIXON MI Colin BEAK
8A BF Peter HAMMOND BFR Wayne HALL BB Murray MORRISON CA Rodney HIRST
8B BFR Stephen ANABLE BB Greg BAKER CA Ken DENFORD MI Ross FRYER
8C BF Kevin WYBRON BFR BB Brett HODKINSON CA Neil STAGGS MI Graham PARKINSON
9B BF Stephen ATKINSON BFR Michael WHITTAKER BB Michael KENNEDY CA Craig HAWKINS MI Michael BLACK
10A BFR Peter ROBBINS BB Brett JOHNSON MI Craig DALEY
10B BFR Kash GILLIES BB Robert AMBROSE CA Rodney DALEY MI Shane MAYBURY
10C BF Ian MAY BFR Ray JAMES BB Stephen BASSETT
11A BF Grahame BEAMES BFR John BROOM BB Don CARTER CA Dale JOHANNSON MI Paul WILKINS
11C     BFR Peter WEST BB Stewart JARVIS CA Stephen MITCHIE MI Mark HUGHES
12A BF Larry WARNER BFR Scott DUDMAN BB Greg HERBERT CA Andrew WAUGH MI Des CORBY
12C BF Bruce BUTLER BFR Ross RIGBY BB David CRANSTON        
13A(1) BF Shane McCARTHY     BB Eric HINTON CA Jamie LONG    
13A(2) BF Daniel REGAN BFR John BUTLER BB Trevor BAILEY CA Todd PARKINSON    
14C BF Neil DUDMAN     BB John KEYS        
15A BF Peter SULLIVAN                
E Gde BF Phillip WARNER     BB Graham RHATIGAN CA Nicholas BENTLEY    
D Gde BF John GARVEY BFR Robert MILES BB Wayne THOMPSON CA Peter SULLIVAN    
C Gde                 MI Mark MORRISON
B Gde BF Gary COOPER BFR Euan CAMPBELL BB Barry McMANUS     MI Stephen HANSFORD
A Gde         BB Ken WILLIAMS     MI Roger GREEN

 

1968

7A BF Murray MORRISON BFR Peter HAMMOND BB Graham GALLAWAY MI Mark RADCLIFFE
7B(1) BF Wayne HALL BB Ian MIDDLETON MI John GARDNER
7B(2) BF Michael HAMMOND MI Adrian BEDFORD
8B BF Stephen ATKINS BB Craig HAWKINS CA Tome HOLE
9B(1) BF Michael CRANSTON BFR Peter ROBBINS BB Brett JOHNSON
9B(2) BF Craig DALEY BB David HAMS
10A BF Don CARTER BFR John BROOM BB Grahame BEAMES CA Stephen HOLMES
10B BB Gary BATES
11A BF Larry WARNER BFR Scott DUDMAN BB Stephen HOLE CA Ossie ARMSTRONG
12B(1) BF Eric HINTON BFR Trevor BAILEY BB Jamie LONG CA Philip ROBBINS MI Grant THOMPSON
12B(2) BF Wayne NICHOLS
13B(2) BF Wayne DUDMAN BB Kevin HOLE
14A BFR Andrew  THEOBOLD BB Peter SULLIVAN
15A BF Phillip WARNER BB Graham RHATIGAN
E Gde BF Michael WILLIAMS BFR Peter SULLIVAN BB Mark JOHNSON CA John GARVEY MI Wayne THOMPSON
D Gde CA Kevin ROBINSON
C Gde BF Gary COOPER
B Gde BF Laurie COLE

1958 to 1967 Records are not available.

Tommy Bishop Shield

Inaugurated by our Club in 1971, it was metropolitan knockout competition for Under 7’s. It is now established as probably the best and certainly the most entertaining knockout competition in NSW.

The Tommy Bishop Shield was played at the Anzac Oval grounds in Engadine from 1971 to 1976 and was passed over to the Cronulla-Sutherland Minor League in 1977 and played at the Endeavour Field (now Toyota Park) ever since. The winners in 1971 and 1972 were teams of the Engadine Dragons and some of the then seven year olds were well known personalities in Sydney Football circles – Mark McGaw, Michael Porter and Brett Longville.

The story goes that at the end of the 1971 season the New Zealand Under 14’s side of TE ATATU were invited over for an end of season game by a junior club in the Cronulla-Sutherland District. This club could not fulfill its commitments, so the Secretary of the Engadine Dragons at the time, Graeme Morrison, took on the New Zealanders and accommodated them. It would not have been much of an event with one game only, so Graeme tried to organise a knockout event for the undefeated Engadine Dragons Under 7’s. Eight clubs agreed to come to Engadine to participate as support entertainment for the main attraction, namely the Under 14’s game between Engadine and Te Atatu. The eight districts were South Sydney, North Sydney, Penrith, Parramatta, St George, Western Suburbs, Balmain and Cronulla-Sutherland. South Sydney’s Zetland Juniors met Cronulla-Sutherland’s Engadine Dragons in the final which was won by the later side with the match winning try being scored after the bell by Mark McGaw. There were between 2,000 and 3,000 people at Anzac Oval that day with all three ovals being used thanks to the co-operation of the local soccer club. The then President of Cronulla-Sutherland Junior Rugby Football League, Arthur Horner officiating by presenting the Tommy Bishop Shield to the winners.

The under 7’s being small and Tommy Bishop (captain/coach of the Sharks, former captain of the Great Britain team and a patron of the Engadine Dragons) not much taller, was asked if he would allow his name to be used. He agreed and the rest is history.

The inaugural Tommy Bishop Shield day was such a success that all the participating districts wanted to send a team the following year. The following years the number of participating districts had grown and in 1977 the Cronulla-Sutherland Minor League took over and carried on the traditional annual event and the number of teams growing each year.

The Tommy Bishop Shield is more than a competition now, it is an institution everybody wants to be in. To win the Tommy Bishop Shield is the most sought after trophy in junior league today.

Engadine Dragons

1971           Winner
1972           Winner
1976           Runner-Up
1982           Winner      
Click here for photo
2018           Runner-up

Position Nominations for Each Position Selected Player
Fullback Robert Tarman
Mark Watchhorn
Craig Dawson
Robert Tarman
Wings Steven Johnston
Simon Parsons
Kevin Cole
John Ireland
Dave Howlett
Simon Parsons
John Ireland
Centres Paul Dwyer
Wayne Hall
Les Nichols
Robert Tarman
Scott Vitelli
Andrew Johnston
Wayne Hall
Scott Vitelli
Five-eight Kendall Flint
Craig Airey
Barry Mcmanus
Craig Airey
Half Paul Dawson
Dean Longville
Brian La Crosse
Brian La Crosse
Lock Craig Airey
Michael Fleming
Ken Williams
Ken Williams
Second-rows Glenn Bloor
John Burgess
Peter Green
Bradley Johnston
Wayne Turner
Craig Timmins
Glen Bloor
Craig Timmins
Front-rows Mark Dodge
Lua Fakaua
Peter Hammond
Joel Levin
Drew Levin
Mark Noakes
Glen O’Leary
Mark Noakes
Lua Fakaua
Hooker Stephen Gough
Wayne Sanchez
Robert Kemp
Scott Fleming
Scott Fleming
Interchanges Peter Green
Glen O’Leary
Mark Watchorn
Barry McManus

                        Team Coach:    Craig Airey   Team Manager: Trevor Rogers

0